MTOC/BAYS Playoff Bracket

Printer-friendly version

Bracket Posting

Below you will find the brackets all sections. Home teams are designated (H). Game dates/times and fields are initially set by the BAYS 1st VP & Playoff Committee. The field locations are hot linked, when provided. The fields in use this year are:
Medfield (Wheelock School Fields 17 Elm St Medfield, MA)
Wellesley (Sprague School fields 401 School St Wellesley, MA)
Newton (Newton South High School 140 Brandeis Rd, Newton Centre, MA)
Back-up locations: Norwood 11v11 (Father Macs Field #10 and Field #11 295 Vernon St Norwood, MA) and Arlington 8v8 (McClennen 1 & McClennen 2 700 Summer St Arlington, MA)

Winners of individual games are promoted to the next game (physically found to the right of the individual game).

Bracket for Boys 12 1 PO

Final
 
Brookline Juventus(4)    
(H) A-B Arsenal
Wheelock - Field 1
06/16/16 6:45 pm
(1)    


Bracket for Boys 12 1 TB 1

Final
 
Needham Breakers(0)    
(H) Wellesley Red Fury
Wheelock - Field 9
06/12/16 6:00 pm
(1)    


Bracket for Boys 12 1 TB 2

Final
 
(H) Newton B Newton FC(1)    
Wellesley Thunder
Wheelock - Field 1
06/12/16 1:00 pm
(0)    


Bracket for Boys 12 1WC PO

Final
 
Holliston U12B Burke Bulldogs(1)    
(H) Lexington Jaguars
Wheelock - Field 1
06/16/16 5:30 pm
(7)    


Bracket for Boys 12 2 PO


 
 
Lexington Panthers(1)        
(H) Natick Hammers
Wheelock - Field 2
06/14/16 6:45 pm
(6)     (H) Natick Hammers(3)    
Newton B B Newton FC(2)     Medway Hotspurs
Wheelock - Field 2
06/17/16 6:45 pm
(2)    
(H) Medway Hotspurs
Wheelock - Field 2
06/14/16 5:30 pm
(5)          


Bracket for Boys 12 2WC PO


 
 
Franklin Strikers(1)        
(H) Westwood Revolution
Wheelock - Field 1
06/14/16 5:30 pm
(2)     Westwood Revolution(1)    
Milton Rattlers(2)     (H) D-S Jaguars
Wheelock - Field 2
06/16/16 5:30 pm
(4)    
(H) D-S Jaguars
Wheelock - Field 1
06/14/16 6:45 pm
(5)          


Bracket for Boys 14 1 PO


 
 
Wellesley United(3)        
(H) Needham Union
Wheelock - Field 10
06/16/16 6:30 pm
(1)     Wellesley United(2 O)    
Arlington Eagles(0)     (H) A-B United
Wheelock - Field 11
06/18/16 1:30 pm
(1)    
(H) A-B United
Wheelock - Field 12
06/16/16 6:00 pm
(1)          


Bracket for Boys 14 2 PO


 
 
 
Watertown Revolution(0)            
(H) Lexington Lightning Bolts
Wheelock - Field 11
06/14/16 6:00 pm
(6)     (H) Lexington Lightning Bolts(6)        
D-S Lightning(1)     Winchester Galaxy
Wheelock - Field 11
06/16/16 6:00 pm
(1)        
(H) Winchester Galaxy
Wheelock - Field 9
06/14/16 6:00 pm
(3)           (H) Lexington Lightning Bolts(2 P)    
Wellesley Raiders(1)           Belmont B14-1 Bears
Wheelock - Field 12
06/18/16 1:30 pm
(1)    
(H) Sudbury United
Wheelock - Field 10
06/14/16 6:00 pm
(4)     Sudbury United(2)          
Northboro United(0)     (H) Belmont B14-1 Bears
Newton South High School stadium turf field - 2A
06/16/16 6:30 pm
(5)          
(H) Belmont B14-1 Bears
Newton South High School stadium turf field - 2A
06/14/16 6:00 pm
(5)                


Bracket for Girls 12 1 PO


 
 
BAYS BYE G12D1 Seed 4 (AA-2)(0)        
(H) Wellesley Breakers
Wheelock - Field 1
06/15/16 6:45 pm
(1)     (H) Wellesley Breakers(1)    
Framingham Flyers(1)     Natick Thunder
Wheelock - Field 1
06/18/16 12:00 pm
(2 O)    
(H) Natick Thunder
Wheelock - Field 3
06/13/16 5:30 pm
(7)          


Bracket for Girls 12 1 TB 3

Final
 
BAYS Team 6()    
(H) BAYS Team 5
Wheelock - Field 9
06/12/16 3:00 pm
()    


Bracket for Girls 12 1 TB 4

Final
 
BAYS Team 8()    
(H) BAYS Team 7
Wheelock - Field 10
06/12/16 3:00 pm
()    


Bracket for Girls 12 2 PO


 
 
 
Ashland Fisher Cats(0)            
(H) Belmont G12-1 Barracudas
Wheelock - Field 2
06/13/16 6:45 pm
(2)     (H) Belmont G12-1 Barracudas(0)        
Westboro United G12(1)     Medfield Warriors
Wheelock - Field 2
06/15/16 5:30 pm
(3)        
(H) Medfield Warriors
Wheelock - Field 2
06/13/16 5:30 pm
(7)           Medfield Warriors(3)    
Southboro Strikers(1)           (H) Brookline Cardinal
Wheelock - Field 2
06/18/16 11:30 am
(0)    
(H) Brookline Cardinal
Wheelock - Field 1
06/13/16 6:45 pm
(2)     (H) Brookline Cardinal(3 O)          
Medway Thunder(2)     Medway Thunder
Wheelock - Field 1
06/15/16 5:30 pm
(2)          
(H) Holliston U12G Wolfgang Panthers
Wheelock - Field 1
06/13/16 5:30 pm
(1)                


Bracket for Girls 14 1 PO


 
 
King Philip Renegades(1)        
(H) Arlington United
Wheelock - Field 9
06/15/16 6:00 pm
(0)     King Philip Renegades(0)    
D-S Arsenal(1)     (H) Newton G Nightmares
Wheelock - Field 9
06/18/16 12:00 pm
(2)    
(H) Newton G Nightmares
Wheelock - Field 10
06/17/16 6:00 pm
(3)          


Bracket for Girls 14 2 PO


 
 
 
N.Attleboro Stars(0)            
(H) Franklin Arsenal
Wheelock - Field 9
06/13/16 6:00 pm
(5)     (H) Franklin Arsenal(2)        
Wellesley Red Fury(1)     Wellesley Red Fury
Wheelock - Field 11
06/15/16 6:00 pm
(3)        
(H) Framingham Force
Wheelock - Field 11
06/13/16 6:00 pm
(0)           Wellesley Red Fury(1)    
Belmont G14-1 Blizzard(1)           (H) Northboro Strong
Wheelock - Field 10
06/18/16 12:00 pm
(4)    
(H) Northboro Strong
Newton South High School stadium turf field - 2A
06/13/16 6:00 pm
(5)     Northboro Strong(2 K)          
Arlington Avalanche(0)     (H) Milton Spirit
Newton South High School stadium turf field - 2A
06/15/16 6:00 pm
(1)          
(H) Milton Spirit
Wheelock - Field 10
06/13/16 6:00 pm
(5)                


Bracket for Girls 16 2 PO

Final
 
Franklin Panthers(1 P)    
(H) Framingham Flyers
Wheelock - Field 9
06/16/16 6:00 pm
(1)