President's Cup Full Bracket

Printer-friendly version

Bracket Posting

Below you will find the brackets all sections. Home teams are designated (H). Game dates/times are initially set by the system, as individual towns enter the actual play date, this information is updated. The field locations are hot linked, also when provided. Winners of individual games are promoted to the next game (physically found to the right of the individual game.)

Dates of Game Play

There are three round and four round President's Cup Sections. Use the following "completed by date" based upon the number of rounds in your Section.

A “TBD” or "Play-in Game" in the first round indicates that the team will be determined by means of a play-in game shown at the bottom of this page.

All scores must be submitted immediately after the game. Scores and questions should be submitted to: PC@BAYS.org

Three Round Playoff

Round of Play Completed by Date
First round Game: May 28
Quarter final Game: June 06
Semi-final Game: June 13
Championship Game: June 21

Four Round Playoff

Round of Play Completed by Date
First round Game:
May 23
Second round Game:
June 4
Quarter final Game:
June 11
Semi-final Game:
June 18
Championship Game:
June 21

 

 

 

Bracket for Girls 14 3 N

First Round
May 23
  Second Round
June 4
  Quarter Final
June 11
  Semi-Final
June 18
 
(H) Parkway United()                
BAYS Bye Game
Millennium Park C
05/23/14 12:00 pm
()     Parkway United(5)            
(H) Sudbury Gunners(2)     (H) Arlington Heat
Magnolia Field
05/29/14 7:00 pm
(1)            
Arlington Heat
Haskell
05/23/14 6:00 pm
(3)           (H) Parkway United(1)        
(H) Cambridge Cyclone(2)           Framingham Falcons
Millennium Park C
06/10/14 7:00 pm
(2)        
Winchester Breakers
Danehy 2
05/19/14 6:00 pm
(3)     Winchester Breakers(2)              
(H) Arlington Attack(0)     (H) Framingham Falcons
Merchant Rd Field 1
06/06/14 6:30 pm
(3)              
Framingham Falcons
Thorndike Field 1
05/18/14 6:00 pm
(3)                 Framingham Falcons(2)    
(H) Weston Red Stars(0)                 (H) Newton G Stingrays
2B - Newton South Brandeis Road Turf field
06/16/14 6:00 pm
(1)    
Newton G Stingrays
Bus Barn - Field #11
06/01/14 9:00 am
(1)     (H) Newton G Stingrays(2)                
(H) Wayland Wanderers(0)     Wellesley Warriors

06/04/14 12:00 am
(1)                
Wellesley Warriors
Wayland Middle School
05/19/14 6:00 pm
(3)           Newton G Stingrays(2)          
(H) Belmont Green Wave(0)           (H) Newton G Athenas
2A - Newton South High School Stadium Turf
06/12/14 5:00 pm
(0)          
Natick United
Grove St. (4A)
05/21/14 6:00 pm
(5)     (H) Natick United(0)                
(H) Brookline Bolts(0)     Newton G Athenas
Elm Bank Field 4
05/27/14 6:00 pm
(1)                
Newton G Athenas
Skyline Park
05/20/14 5:30 pm
(1)                      


Bracket for Girls 14 3 S

First Round
May 23
  Second Round
June 4
  Quarter Final
June 11
  Semi-Final
June 18
 
(H) Framingham Freeze()                
BAYS Bye Game
Brophy School 1
06/09/14 6:00 pm
()     Framingham Freeze(1)            
(H) Attleboro Mustangs(0)     (H) Southboro Stars
9/11 Memorial Field
05/29/14 4:30 pm
(0)            
Southboro Stars
Poncin Hewitt
05/16/14 6:00 pm
(5)           (H) Framingham Freeze(3)        
(H) Medfield Fire()           King Philip Fire
Brophy School 1
06/09/14 6:00 pm
(0)        
King Philip Fire
Wheelock - Field 5
05/19/14 6:00 pm
()     (H) King Philip Fire(3)              
(H) Needham Pacers(2)     Needham Pacers
King Philip Middle School
05/29/14 6:30 pm
(2)              
Bellingham United
DeFazio #3 Conroy
05/18/14 6:30 pm
(1)                 (H) Framingham Freeze(2)    
(H) Dedham Lady Spartans(0)                 Milton Comets
Merchant Rd Field 1
06/17/14 4:00 pm
(0)    
Mansfield Hornets
Gonzalez Field 11 v 11
05/21/14 6:00 pm
(5)     (H) Mansfield Hornets(7)                
(H) Franklin Fury(5)     Franklin Fury
Plymouth Street 1
06/06/14 6:00 pm
(0)                
Canton AC Milan
King Street #1
05/27/14 6:15 pm
(1)           (H) Mansfield Hornets(2)          
(H) Canton Revolution(1)           Milton Comets
Plymouth Street 1
06/12/14 6:00 pm
(3)          
Medway Mustangs
Galvin Middle School
05/15/14 6:15 pm
(3)     Medway Mustangs(2)                
(H) Milton Comets()     (H) Milton Comets
Andrews Field
06/05/14 7:00 pm
(3)                
BAYS Bye Game

05/23/14 12:00 am
()                      


Bracket for Girls 12 3 N

First Round
May 28
  Quarter Final
June 6
  Semi-Final
June 13
 
(H) Winchester Union(1)            
Arlington Lightning
Muraco Field 8v8
05/31/14 4:00 pm
(2)     Arlington Lightning(1)        
(H) Wayland Wildcats(1)     (H) Dedham Tigers
Gonzalez Field (Upper Memorial) 8v8
06/08/14 11:30 am
(0)        
Dedham Tigers
Town Building #1
06/01/14 4:00 pm
(2)           (H) Arlington Lightning(2)    
(H) Canton Lady Bulldogs(0)           Wellesley Breakers
McClennen Park 1
06/16/14 6:30 pm
(3)    
Wellesley Breakers
Pequitside Farm Field
06/01/14 7:00 pm
(4)     (H) Wellesley Breakers(4)          
(H) Dedham Flying Squirrels(2)     Dedham Flying Squirrels
Sprague 3A
06/09/14 6:30 pm
(0)          
Millis Mohawk Magic
Oak Grove Farm 8 v 8
05/19/14 6:00 pm
(1)                


Bracket for Girls 12 3 S

First Round
May 28
  Quarter Final
June 6
  Semi-Final
June 13
 
(H) Medway Mustangs(3)            
Framingham Flyers
Upper Memorial
05/20/14 6:00 pm
(2)     Medway Mustangs(1)        
(H) Natick Flash(0)     (H) Bellingham Dynamite
4C (8v8)
06/07/14 5:00 pm
(3)        
Bellingham Dynamite
MathWorks Upper Field (8v8)
05/26/14 11:30 am
(3)           Bellingham Dynamite(2)    
(H) Franklin Cougars(0)           (H) Norfolk Supernovas
Pond Street Field 3
06/12/14 6:00 pm
(3)    
Milf-Hopedale Renegades
King Street #1
05/21/14 6:00 pm
(5)     Milf-Hopedale Renegades(2)          
(H) Watertown Chili Peppers(1)     (H) Norfolk Supernovas
Pond Street Field 3
06/04/14 6:00 pm
(5)          
Norfolk Supernovas
Filippello Park 1
05/19/14 6:30 pm
(4)                


Bracket for Girls 11 2 N

First Round
May 28
  Quarter Final
June 6
  Semi-Final
June 13
 
(H) Milton Charge(0)            
Hill House United
Milton Healthcare / Flatley
05/20/14 6:30 pm
(5)     Hill House United(3)        
(H) Dedham Thunder(0)     (H) Ashland Dolphins
Briasco Field
06/06/14 6:15 pm
(2)        
Ashland Dolphins
Gonzalez Field (Upper Memorial) 8v8
05/27/14 6:30 pm
(3)           (H) Hill House United(6)    
(H) Southboro Strikers(3)           Parkway United
Teddy Ebersols Red Sox Fields 1
06/13/14 6:30 pm
(1)    
Wellesley Wildcats
Kallander
05/28/14 6:30 pm
(0)     Southboro Strikers(0)          
(H) Parkway United(3)     (H) Parkway United
Millennium Park A
06/04/14 6:30 pm
(1)          
Newton G Chillis
Millennium Park A
05/21/14 6:00 pm
(2)                


Bracket for Girls 11 2 S

First Round
May 28
  Quarter Final
June 6
  Semi-Final
June 13
 
(H) Medway Bulldogs(4)            
Natick Mustangs
Upper Memorial
05/16/14 6:30 pm
(2)     Medway Bulldogs(6)        
(H) Mansfield Hornets(3)     (H) Mansfield Hornets
Plymouth St 12
06/05/14 6:30 pm
(1)        
Bellingham Blizzard
Plymouth St 12
05/27/14 6:30 pm
(2)           Wrentham Wrockstars(4)    
(H) Wellesley Thunder(2)           (H) Medway Bulldogs
Upper Memorial
06/16/14 6:00 pm
(3)    
Mansfield Hornets
Sprague 3A
05/19/14 6:30 pm
(1)     Wellesley Thunder(0)          
(H) Franklin Flash(1)     (H) Wrentham Wrockstars
Rice Complex - C
06/01/14 6:30 pm
(4)          
Wrentham Wrockstars
King Street #1
05/28/14 4:00 pm
(2)                


Bracket for Girls 11 3 C

Quarter Final
June 4
  Semi-Final
June 13
  Final
June 21
 
(H) Millis United G11(1)            
Wrentham Wravens
Oak Grove Farm 8 v 8
05/19/14 6:00 pm
(2)     (H) Wrentham Wravens(2)        
(H) Arlington Thunder(3)     Lincoln ELECTRICS
Rice Complex - A
06/17/14 6:00 pm
(3)        
Lincoln ELECTRICS
Magnolia Field
06/02/14 7:00 pm
(4)           Lincoln ELECTRICS()    
(H) Norfolk Galaxies(4)           (H) Franklin Fury

06/21/14 12:00 am
()    
Watertown Power
Pond Street Field 1
05/18/14 5:00 pm
(1)     Norfolk Galaxies(1)          
(H) Arlington Magic (1)     (H) Franklin Fury
Beaver Pond/Chilson Beach
06/16/14 6:00 pm
(2)          
Franklin Fury
Hills Hill Field
06/02/14 7:00 pm
(3)                


Bracket for Boys 14 3 N

First Round
June 4
  Quarter Final
June 11
  Semi-Final
June 18
 
(H) Wellesley Wildfire(1)            
Cambridge FC
Elm Bank 1
06/02/14 4:15 pm
(5)     Cambridge FC(4)        
(H) Sudbury Gunners(2)     (H) Framingham Barracudas
Brophy School 1
06/12/14 6:30 pm
(0)        
Framingham Barracudas
Haskell
06/02/14 6:30 pm
(3)           (H) Cambridge FC(2)    
(H) Brookline Boca Juniors(1)           Parkway United
Russell Field
06/16/14 8:30 pm
(1)    
Parkway United
Skyline Park
06/02/14 6:00 pm
(2)     (H) Parkway United(3)          
(H) Brookline Cruzeiro(1)     Arlington Blast
Millennium Park B
06/08/14 3:00 pm
(0)          
Arlington Blast
Skyline Park
06/01/14 6:00 pm
(2)                


Bracket for Boys 14 3 S

First Round
June 4
  Quarter Final
June 11
  Semi-Final
June 18
 
(H) Mansfield Hornets(1)            
Franklin United
Plymouth Street 1
05/29/14 6:00 pm
(2)     (H) Franklin United(0)        
(H) Medfield United(1)     N.Attleboro Rockets

06/11/14 12:00 am
(3)        
N.Attleboro Rockets

06/04/14 12:00 am
(4)           N.Attleboro Rockets(0)    
(H) Milton Meteors(1)           (H) Wellesley Fortuna

06/18/14 12:00 am
(1)    
Wellesley Fortuna
Andrews Field
05/29/14 6:00 pm
(6)     (H) Wellesley Fortuna(2)          
(H) Wellesley Rage(5)     Wellesley Rage
Elm Bank 4
06/10/14 6:30 pm
(0)          
Attleboro Wolves
Sprague 3 (turf)
05/28/14 6:30 pm
(3)                


Bracket for Boys 12 3 N

First Round
May 28
  Quarter Final
June 6
  Semi-Final
June 13
 
(H) Brookline A. C.(1)            
Parkway United White
Downes Field (oval)
05/23/14 5:45 pm
(2)     (H) Parkway United White(1)        
(H) Weston Santos(1)     Newton B Storm
Millennium Park C
06/06/14 5:45 pm
(2)        
Newton B Storm
Weston Middle School Field #9
05/23/14 6:00 pm
(6)           Newton B Storm(0)    
(H) Wellesley Cyclones(3)           (H) Lexington Rovers
Lincoln Fields2
06/16/14 6:15 pm
(2)    
Dedham Raiders
Perrin
06/01/14 1:00 pm
(2)     Wellesley Cyclones(0)          
(H) Sudbury Warriors(2)     (H) Lexington Rovers
Harrington1
06/08/14 1:00 pm
(5)          
Lexington Rovers
Haskell
05/26/14 5:00 pm
(5)                


Bracket for Boys 12 3 S

First Round
May 28
  Quarter Final
June 6
  Semi-Final
June 13
 
(H) Norwood Renegades(3)            
Bellingham Jaguars FC
Father macs 11
05/23/14 6:30 pm
(1)     Norwood Renegades(1)        
(H) Walpole Gators(2)     (H) Wellesley Strikers
Elm Bank 3A
06/02/14 6:15 pm
(3)        
Wellesley Strikers
Mylod 1
05/19/14 6:15 pm
(3)           (H) Framingham Flyers(1)    
(H) Framingham Rebellion(0)           Wellesley Strikers

06/13/14 12:00 am
(2)    
Milton Wolves
Merchant field 2
05/27/14 6:30 pm
(1)     Milton Wolves(2)          
(H) Franklin Fire(0)     (H) Framingham Flyers
merchant field 4
06/04/14 6:30 pm
(3)          
Framingham Flyers
King Street #1
05/28/14 6:30 pm
(1)                


Bracket for Boys 11 2 N

First Round
May 28
  Quarter Final
June 6
  Semi-Final
June 13
 
(H) Westboro UNITED (BU11A)()            
BAYS Bye

05/28/14 12:00 am
()     Westboro UNITED (BU11A)(3)        
(H) Milton Hornets(1)     (H) Southboro Strikers
Kallander
06/06/14 6:00 pm
(4)        
Southboro Strikers
Milton Healthcare / Flatley
05/27/14 6:15 pm
(3)           Southboro Strikers(2)    
(H) Holliston Panthers GF(3)           (H) Weston Hurricane
Brook
06/11/14 4:30 pm
(4)    
Dorchester Celtic
HYSA Park M-2
05/28/14 6:30 pm
(1)     (H) Holliston Panthers GF(2)          
(H) Newton B Chelsea(5)     Weston Hurricane
HYSA Park M-2
06/02/14 5:30 pm
(3)          
Weston Hurricane
Weeks field E
05/19/14 6:00 pm
(6)                


Bracket for Boys 11 2 S

First Round
May 28
  Quarter Final
June 6
  Semi-Final
June 13
 
(H) D-S Raiders()            
BAYS Bye

05/28/14 12:00 am
()     D-S Raiders(5)        
(H) Newton B Ajax(3)     (H) Newton B Ajax
Weeks field F
06/03/14 6:00 pm
(2)        
Dedham Diablos
Weeks field F
05/20/14 6:00 pm
(2)           D-S Raiders(0)    
Needham Spurs(0)           (H) Westwood Olympic
WHS Multi-Purpose 8 v 8 Turf
06/11/14 7:30 pm
(3)    
(H) Westwood Olympic

05/28/14 12:00 am
(5)     Westwood Olympic(1)          
(H) Norwood Crusaders(2)     (H) Franklin Strikers
Beaver Pond/Chilson Beach
06/02/14 6:30 pm
(0)          
Franklin Strikers
Ellis Field
05/18/14 12:00 pm
(6)                


Bracket for Boys 11 3 N

First Round
May 28
  Quarter Final
June 6
  Semi-Final
June 13
 
(H) Winchester Arsenal()            
BAYS Bye

05/28/14 12:00 am
()     Winchester Arsenal(10)        
(H) Sudbury Sidewinders(2)     (H) Dedham Diamondbacks
Rashi School
05/31/14 10:30 am
(3)        
Dedham Diamondbacks
Haskell
05/27/14 6:30 pm
(7)           (H) Winchester Arsenal(5)    
(H) Westwood Spartans()           Natick Thunder
Leonard 8v8-A
06/08/14 9:00 am
(3)    
BAYS Bye

05/28/14 12:00 am
()     (H) Westwood Spartans(1)          
(H) Natick Thunder(3)     Natick Thunder
Thurston Upper 8 v 8
06/01/14 3:30 pm
(2)          
Dorchester United
Elm Bank Field 2A (8V8)
05/20/14 6:30 pm
(2)                


Bracket for Boys 11 3 S

First Round
May 28
  Quarter Final
June 6
  Semi-Final
June 13
 
(H) Norfolk Blizzard()            
BAYS Bye

05/28/14 12:00 am
()     Norfolk Blizzard(3)        
(H) Milf-Hopedale Rebels(0)     (H) Walpole Spartans
Mylod 1
06/01/14 6:30 pm
(2)        
Walpole Spartans
Fino Field
05/15/14 6:00 pm
(4)           (H) Norfolk Blizzard(1)    
(H) Bellingham Raptors(0)           Franklin Blasters
Pond Street Field 3
06/14/14 4:00 pm
(0)    
Millis Sharks
Oak Grove Farm 8 v 8
05/16/14 6:00 pm
(5)     (H) Millis Sharks(0)          
(H) Franklin Blasters()     Franklin Blasters
Oak Grove Farm 8 v 8
06/02/14 6:00 pm
(3)          
BAYS Bye

05/28/14 12:00 am
()                


Play-in Bracket for Girls 11 2 N

Play-In
May 21
  Play-In Placeholder
 
(H) Dedham Thunder(2)        
Winchester Warriors
Gonzalez Field (Upper Memorial) 8v8
05/18/14 1:00 pm
(0)     (H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()    
(H) Southboro Strikers(5)     BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

05/21/14 12:00 am
()    
Arlington Aces
Kallander
05/19/14 5:00 pm
(1)          


Play-in Bracket for Girls 11 3 C

Play-In
May 21
  Play-In Placeholder
 
(H) Lincoln ELECTRICS(7)        
Wellesley Storm
Codman Field
05/21/14 5:30 pm
(2)     (H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()    
(H) Wayland Orange Crush(2)     BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

05/21/14 12:00 am
()    
Arlington Magic
Claypit Hill #8
05/13/14 5:30 pm
(3)          


Play-in Bracket for Boys 14 3 N

First Round
May 21
  Quarter Final
  Semi-Final
 
(H) Canton Bulldogs(2)            
Wellesley Wildfire
Massasoit Community College
05/18/14 1:00 pm
(3)     (H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()        
(H) Sudbury Gunners(3)     BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

05/21/14 12:00 am
()        
A-B Minutemen
Haskell
05/20/14 6:00 pm
(2)           (H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()    
(H) Ashland Thunder(2)           BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

05/21/14 12:00 am
()    
Brookline Boca Juniors
Walker Field
05/19/14 7:00 pm
(3)     (H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()          
(H) Wellesley Wolverines(0)     BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

05/21/14 12:00 am
()          
Brookline Cruzeiro
Elm Bank 4
05/22/14 6:30 pm
(4)                


Play-in Bracket for Boys 14 3 S

First Round
May 21
  Quarter Final
  Semi-Final
 
(H) Mansfield Hornets(2)            
Bellingham Bandits
Plymouth Street 1
05/22/14 6:00 pm
(0)     (H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()        
(H) Medfield United(5)     BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

05/21/14 12:00 am
()        
King Philip Pioneers
Wheelock - Field 5
05/29/14 6:30 pm
(3)           (H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()    
(H) Norwood Thunder(0)           BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

05/21/14 12:00 am
()    
Wellesley Rage
Father macs 11
05/16/14 6:30 pm
(5)     (H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()          
(H) BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game()     BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

05/21/14 12:00 am
()          
BAYS Play-in Placeholder No Game

05/21/14 12:00 am
()                


Play-in Bracket for Boys 12 3 N

Play-In
May 21
 
(H) Cambridge Wolves(1)    
Wellesley Cyclones
Danehy 2
05/18/14 4:30 pm
(2)    


Play-in Bracket for Boys 12 3 S

Play-In
May 21
 
(H) Milton Wolves(3)    
Medway Mustangs
Pierce Middle School
05/20/14 6:30 pm
(0)