Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Winchester Soccer Club Inc. - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Winchester Soccer Club Inc..

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 1/A 1 9 Red Stars
3-3-1-0
10 11 16 -5 Michelle Ross
GIRLS-14 2/F 4 45 Bolts
1-4-1-0
4 13 18 -5 Brian Roller Emanuele Bianchini
GIRLS-14 3/E 1 126 Breakers
0-5-0-0
0 1 15 -14 Chris Cipro David Cerveny
GIRLS-14 3/H 4 4070 Rifles
6-0-0-0
18 19 4 15 Anthony Cucinatti Douglas Pagan
GIRLS-14 3/N 4 4071 United
2-2-2-0
8 9 10 -1 Becker Hewes Larisa Lindsay
GIRLS-12 1/A 4 689 Sachem Sizzlers
7-0-0-0
21 32 1 31 Tom Mandile Whit Rappole
GIRLS-12 2/E 4 705 United
3-2-1-1
9 12 6 6 JP Von Halle Mark Micciche
GIRLS-12 2/F 4 709 Warriors
4-1-2-0
14 13 6 7 John Murray Dan Luthern
GIRLS-12 3/A 1 715 Lightning Bolts
3-1-2-0
11 13 5 8 David Williams Forrest Wentworth
GIRLS-12 3/G 4 727 Azzurri
0-5-2-0
2 6 23 -17 Lex DiMatteo Dave Nace
GIRLS-12 3/M 4 746 Wildcats
2-3-1-0
7 12 17 -5 Chris Corvi Paul Wiley
GIRLS-12 4/E 1 745 Strikers
2-2-0-0
6 11 9 2 Nick Gato Steve Eichel
GIRLS-11 1/A2 6 2452 Smashers
2-2-2-0
8 9 9 0 Larry Stone Mark Matteucci
GIRLS-11 3/A 2 2454 Stars
7-0-0-0
21 16 1 15 Pam Ciaccio Cheryl Vozzella
GIRLS-11 3/G 6 2455 Strikers
5-0-1-0
16 18 1 17 Bob Ryan Brett Kopala
GIRLS-11 4/A 2 2456 United
2-1-2-0
8 10 8 2 John Calnan Michelle Bergstrom
GIRLS-11 4/E 2 2457 Revolution
2-2-1-0
7 11 11 0 Christine Drane Dave Norman
GIRLS-10 1/A 1 3415 Cobras
5-0-1-0
16 14 4 10 Lex DiMatteo Liz Mara
GIRLS-10 2/D 1 3416 Scorpions
4-1-1-0
13 19 9 10 Brenda Mandile Patrick Holland
GIRLS-10 2/F 4 3418 Warriors
3-3-0-0
9 13 12 1 Sylvie Durand-Morris Kevin Kelcourse
GIRLS-10 3/J 4 3419 Comets
5-0-1-0
16 18 7 11 Melissa Taylor Joanna Dowling
GIRLS-10 3/J 1 3420 Azzurri
1-2-2-0
5 5 6 -1 Emanuele Bianchini Lee Sardone
GIRLS-10 3/L 4 3425 Breakers
1-1-1-0
4 5 8 -3 Jen Furey Jeff Geddes
GIRLS-10 4/B 1 3424 Strikers
4-1-1-0
13 15 2 13 John Garrison Chad Evans
GIRLS-9 2/A 1 3899 Thunder
4-1-2-0
14 21 12 9 Alex Blumsack Michelle Ross
GIRLS-9 2/D 1 3900 Lightning
1-3-1-0
4 12 17 -5 Chris Valcourt Kevin Kavanaugh
GIRLS-9 3/B 4 3901 Hurricanes
0-3-1-0
1 0 7 -7 Mike Queenan Ralph Bolognese
GIRLS-9 3/C 4 4100 Stars
1-2-2-0
5 8 8 0 Lee Sardone Chuck Martin
GIRLS-9 3/F 3 3902 Tornadoes
3-1-0-0
9 17 4 13 Michael Houllahan Mark Lobello
GIRLS-9 3/F 1 3903 Cyclones
1-4-1-0
4 7 27 -20 Tyson Kamikawa Corinne Holmes
GIRLS-9 3/J 3 3905 Bolts
1-2-2-0
5 5 15 -10 Ed OHara Pietro Rossi
GIRLS-9 3/J 5 3904 Blizzards
0-3-2-0
2 6 12 -6 Eric Keough Peter Panagako
BOYS-14 2/E 3 768 Galaxy
2-3-0-0
6 10 9 1 Marty Mahoney Kevin Kavanaugh
BOYS-14 3/D2 11 792 United
1-1-3-0
6 8 6 2 Anthony Forcione
BOYS-14 3/L1 2 849 Warriors
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Lee Burns Dennis DiLeo
BOYS-14 4/F 4 3802 Arsenal
4-2-1-0
13 8 15 -7 Victor Medeiros David New
BOYS-12 2/A 2 2333 TSachems
3-3-0-0
9 10 14 -4 Alex Blumsack Ted Preston
BOYS-12 3/C 6 2334 Arsenal
3-3-0-0
9 19 18 1 Mark Whitney Jeff Stump
BOYS-12 3/H 2 1095 Revolution
1-3-0-0
3 8 17 -9 David Cerveny Walter Masucci
BOYS-12 4/B 1 1143 Hurricanes
1-3-2-1
4 10 13 -3 Ed OHara Tadhg Hickey
BOYS-12 4/C 4 2910 Thunder
1-5-0-0
3 14 22 -8 Mark Richardson Ricardo Veiga
BOYS-11 2/A 1 2336 United
2-3-2-0
8 18 19 -1 Paul Munson Jacob Ramm
BOYS-11 3/A 1 1334 Athletics
5-0-1-0
16 19 7 12 Rich Caplow Kevin Kavanaugh
BOYS-11 3/G 4 1343 Storm
4-1-1-0
13 18 6 12 Dick Manuel Stephen Kim
BOYS-11 4/B 1 1220 Lions
4-0-0-0
12 35 1 34 Stephen Watt
BOYS-11 4/D1 1 4591 Fire
1-0-0-0
3 5 2 3 Stefano Santoro Ted Broderick
BOYS-10 1/AA 1 2337 Avalanche
4-3-0-0
12 23 15 8 Kevin Sardinha Corne Biemans
BOYS-10 2/C 4 2338 Blast
1-5-0-0
3 11 24 -13 Derek Sawyer Chris Massa
BOYS-10 3/C 1 1434 Chargers
2-3-1-0
7 13 23 -10 Dan Luthern Donald Zidik
BOYS-10 3/H 4 1395 Dynamite
2-2-1-0
7 15 11 4 Conor Brennan Greg Knight
BOYS-10 3/O 4 2875 Express
4-3-0-0
12 14 18 -4 Beth Lepore Frans Wethly
BOYS-10 3/O 1 3663 Flash
0-5-0-0
0 8 24 -16 Gene Suzuki Rich MacNeille
BOYS-10 4/A 1 1475 Galaxy
1-2-2-0
5 14 18 -4 Brittanny Boulanger John Siciliano
BOYS-10 4/F 1 2876 Hurricanes
2-3-0-0
6 11 16 -5 Sang Claxton David Boas
BOYS-9 2/B 4 3858 Gunners
4-3-0-0
12 26 19 7 Peter Wassarman David Walsh
BOYS-9 2/B 1 3859 Red Devils
2-4-0-0
6 14 29 -15 Jonathan Christmas Mark Stesney
BOYS-9 3/A 1 3862 Hammers
1-2-2-0
5 13 11 2 Michael Eckton Jason Yang
BOYS-9 3/C 3 3860 Spurs
1-0-0-0
3 8 2 6 Linda Azzara Dave Nace
BOYS-9 3/F 4 3864 Blues
1-3-2-0
5 7 12 -5 Brad Wright Rick Griffin
BOYS-9 3/L 3 3865 Black Cats
5-0-0-0
15 25 7 18 Ken Leung Andrew Bartholomew
BOYS-9 3/L 5 3866 Citizens
2-1-1-0
7 12 5 7 Tore Tellefsen

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Alex Blumsack (781) 721-7557 E-mail
Registrar Katie Bosco (781) 369-1183 E-mail
Registrar Chris Cipro (781) 570-9920 E-mail
Registrar Derek Sawyer (617) 835-6226 E-mail
Registrar Ted Preston 781 369 4369 E-mail
Registrar Kevin Sardinha (857) 891-0860 E-mail
Registrar Lex DiMatteo 617-780-2437 E-mail
Registrar Anthony Barry (781) 729-1494 E-mail
Referee Assignments Ed Bush (781) 729-8186 E-mail
Referee Assignments Michael Creane (781) 729-6306 E-mail
Field Scheduler Lex DiMatteo 617-780-2437 E-mail
Treasurer Peter Scapicchio (781) 729-1122 E-mail
Girls Director Katie Bosco (781) 369-1183 E-mail
Boys Director Anthony Forcione E-mail
Boys Director Chris Cipro (781) 570-9920 E-mail
Girls Director Ted Preston 781 369 4369 E-mail