Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Southboro Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Southboro Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/D 3 3999 Stars
4-0-1-0
13 11 2 9 Scott Moy
GIRLS-14 3/C2 8 4000 Strikers
0-3-1-0
1 2 7 -5 Michael Gorman
GIRLS-14 3/K 2 4001 Explosion
1-3-0-0
3 6 9 -3 Sinai Lidsky
GIRLS-14 4/E 5 4002 Express
0-3-1-0
1 5 17 -12 Deb Casey
GIRLS-12 2/C 2 2782 Strikers
1-2-1-0
4 9 7 2 David Grinblatas Richard Colette
GIRLS-12 3/K 6 2783 Stars
2-1-1-0
7 6 5 1 Tony Provencal David Boloz
GIRLS-11 2/A 5 1951 Strikers
0-2-1-0
1 2 5 -3 Beth Alcock
GIRLS-11 3/F 5 1952 Shooting Stars
3-0-1-0
10 12 4 8 Michael Deneen
GIRLS-11 4/A 3 1953 Explosion
2-0-2-0
8 7 5 2 John Freeman
GIRLS-10 2/F 6 3536 Gunners
3-0-1-0
10 15 7 8 Matt Rhind
GIRLS-10 3/H 6 3638 Cosmos
4-0-0-0
12 22 3 19 Jason Bourret Craig Nicholson
GIRLS-10 4/D 2 2785 Shooting Stars
1-2-1-0
4 9 13 -4 Safdar Medina Jason Bourret
GIRLS-9 2/C 3 3996 Strikers
0-4-0-0
0 2 20 -18 Daniel ORourke David Pelham
GIRLS-9 3/D 5 3997 Stars
1-3-0-0
3 10 17 -7 Richard Hamel
GIRLS-9 4/A 5 3998 Express
0-4-0-0
0 6 20 -14 Laurie Bouzan
BOYS-14 2/F 5 4011 Strikers
3-1-0-0
9 14 3 11 Erik Degregorio Colin Hynes
BOYS-14 3/B1 5 4012 Galaxy
1-2-0-0
3 3 14 -11 Michael Poole
BOYS-14 4/B 6 4013 Explosion
1-1-2-0
5 13 6 7 James Greene Jim Mahoney
BOYS-12 1/A 6 3539 Strikers
0-3-1-0
1 5 14 -9 David Boloz Todd Alcock
BOYS-12 3/F1 4 2794 Revs
1-2-0-0
3 7 11 -4 Jim Foster
BOYS-12 4/A 1 1960 Sharks
3-0-1-0
10 15 6 9 John Hurley Safdar Medina
BOYS-11 2/B 2 2795 Galaxy
3-1-0-0
9 14 11 3 Ben Deschaine Kevin Hoolahan
BOYS-11 3/C 4 4010 Strikers
2-2-0-0
6 15 15 0 Matthew Berger
BOYS-11 4/E 4 1964 Express
2-1-1-0
7 10 11 -1 Rachel Robbins
BOYS-10 2/D 3 2797 Strikers
2-2-0-0
6 13 9 4 Brian Barnes Pradeep Pillai
BOYS-10 3/F 6 4007 Bolts
1-3-0-0
3 8 14 -6 Ming Tang
BOYS-10 4/F1 1 4008 Explosion
2-2-0-0
6 11 14 -3 Robert Kessinger
BOYS-9 2/B 5 4003 Rebellion
1-3-0-0
3 10 16 -6 Ben Deschaine
BOYS-9 2/D 3 4004 Galaxy
1-3-0-0
3 10 30 -20 Rachid Mansour
BOYS-9 3/F 2 4005 Sharks
1-4-0-0
3 10 32 -22 Ted Gowdy
BOYS-9 3/L 6 4006 Express
3-1-0-0
9 12 12 0 Andrew Burzumato

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Colin Hynes (508) 481-4121 E-mail
Registrar Ellen Faherty (508) 481-0828 E-mail
Referee Assignments Jared Bouzan (413) 530-1818 E-mail
Field Scheduler Scott Moy (508) 229-8545 E-mail
Girls Director Jennifer Selig 508-481-7979 E-mail
Director David Boloz 508-481-0560 E-mail
Girls Director Jennifer Selig 508-481-7979 E-mail
Boys Director Erik Degregorio 508-485-5530 E-mail
Immediate Past President Christina Sweeney (508) 303-6543 E-mail