Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Newton Girls Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Newton Girls Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 1/AA 2354 1401
---
0 Gerry Powderly Craig Lewis
GIRLS-14 2/D 2348 1402
---
0 Matt Siegel James Buni
GIRLS-14 3/B 2343 1403
---
0 Peter Shaevel Daniel Latimore
GIRLS-14 3/C 3491 1404
---
0 Ari Stonehill Chris Mauri
GIRLS-14 3/K 2358 1405
---
0 Simon van der Plas John Reilly
GIRLS-14 3/L 2357 1406
---
0 Michael Epstein Marshall (Mac) Blythe
GIRLS-14 3/P 2356 1407
---
0 Paul Levy Thomas Little
GIRLS-14 4/B 2359 1408
---
0 Hossein Monzavi Scott Whitehouse
GIRLS-12 1/A 2360 1201
---
0 Ralph Ranalli Sue Membrino
GIRLS-12 2/E 2361 1202
---
0 Margaret Boasberg Beth Hoffman
GIRLS-12 3/A 2362 1203
---
0 Michael Doherty Chuck Tanowitz
GIRLS-12 3/G 2363 1204
---
0 Heather Raker Scott Fitzgerald
GIRLS-12 3/H 2364 1205
---
0 Justin Traxler Brad Sharp
GIRLS-12 4/A 2366 1206
---
0 Katherine Eckenfels Colin Ng
GIRLS-12 4/A 2367 1207
---
0 Sol Nasisi Ben Betzalel
GIRLS-11 1/A 3541 1101
---
0 Jon Madison Howard Lee
GIRLS-11 2/C 3542 1102
---
0 Todd Schaefer Peter LaCamera
GIRLS-11 2/F 3543 1103
---
0 Eric Cheng Glenn Cunningham
GIRLS-11 3/C 3544 1104
---
0 Burton Glass Kevin Dutt
GIRLS-11 3/D2 3545 1105
---
0 Sean Thomas David Levine
GIRLS-11 3/F 3546 1106
---
0 Brendan Everett Sean McDonald
GIRLS-11 3/G2 3547 1107
---
0 Stephanie Boggs Renee Khan
GIRLS-11 3/J 4049 1108O
---
0 Katherine Brustowicz Liz Cary Blum
GIRLS-11 3/J 4042 1108B
---
0 Valerie Pontiff Marc Laredo
GIRLS-10 1/A 3985 1001
---
0 Craig Lewis Stephen Silk
GIRLS-10 2/D 3986 1002
---
0 Neritan Mustafa John Reiner
GIRLS-10 2/G 3987 1003
---
0 Matthew Goldstein Jacqui Pernisie
GIRLS-10 3/A 3988 1004
---
0 Terry Stone James Sloan
GIRLS-10 3/H 3990 1006A
---
0 Ethan Simmons
GIRLS-10 3/H 3992 1006B
---
0 Mark Mescher Martin Kay
GIRLS-10 3/K 3989 1005
---
0 Mike Gallant David Whelan
GIRLS-10 3/N 4535 1006C
---
0 Jesus Salgado Holly Ganser

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Marshall (Mac) Blythe (617) 216-3783 E-mail
Registrar Marysol Masse Makimura 617-921-6341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Ioannis Kyratzoglou (617) 527-6483 E-mail
Field Scheduler Ralph Ranalli E-mail
Treasurer Nina Levin (617) 527-7728 E-mail
Girls Director Karen Chinitz 617-529-2777 E-mail
Immediate Past President Ralph Ranalli E-mail
Girls Director Janet Wade 617-216-7395 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Laurie Utstein 617-935-9202 E-mail