Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Newton Youth Soccer Club - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Newton Youth Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
BOYS-912 3/A 6 4430 North
0-1-0-0
0 2 4 -2 Cyrus Vaghar Brett Mayville
BOYS-912 3/B 6 4431 South
1-0-0-0
3 10 0 10 Phillip Plottel
BOYS-14 1/A1 2 4027 Timbers
1-1-1-0
4 2 2 0 John Stephans David Kramer
BOYS-14 2/E 1 4028 Sporting
1-2-0-0
3 7 9 -2 Flavio Leo Kenneth Leonetti
BOYS-14 2/G 4 4029 Wildcats
2-0-1-0
7 6 2 4 Laura Rutherford Andrew Hargens
BOYS-14 3/H 1 4030 Sounders
1-2-0-0
3 4 6 -2 Istvan Bonyhay
BOYS-14 3/J 1 4031 Impact
1-2-0-0
3 10 6 4 Mary-Tara Roth Christian Rivero
BOYS-14 3/M 2 4032 Tigers
2-1-0-0
6 6 5 1 Tim Obrien Robert Bachman
BOYS-14 4/C 3 4033 Catamounts
2-0-1-0
7 12 3 9 Andrew Wheeler Benjamin McGraw
BOYS-14 4/E 1 4035 Blizzard
1-2-0-0
3 8 4 4 Nick Copley Bret Harsham
BOYS-14 4/J 4 4036 Pride
0-1-1-0
1 2 3 -1 William Bedford Alex Wen
BOYS-12 1/A 2 4020 Real
2-0-1-0
7 12 9 3 Mike Adams
BOYS-12 2/F 6 4021 Chelsea
2-1-0-0
6 14 3 11 Brian Oates
BOYS-12 2/G 1 4022 Ajax
2-1-0-0
6 14 4 10 Clifford Slater Alan Holland
BOYS-12 3/D 4 4023 Revolution
1-1-0-0
3 4 7 -3 Rush Ehrhart
BOYS-12 3/F1 3 4024 Liverpool
2-1-0-0
6 3 7 -4 James Jumes Sujit Basu
BOYS-12 3/F2 11 4025 Fulham
2-0-1-0
7 13 5 8 Darrell Kotton Vladimir Kireyev
BOYS-12 4/C 6 4026 United
0-2-1-0
1 6 9 -3 Teik Lee
BOYS-11 1/A 2 4236 Newton FC
3-0-0-0
9 21 6 15 Brian Rooney Pete Szpak
BOYS-11 2/B 6 4237 Heat
1-2-0-0
3 6 9 -3 Brian Chu Tom Hill
BOYS-11 2/F 6 4239 Revolution
0-3-0-0
0 3 11 -8 Matt Whitney Grieg Whitney
BOYS-11 2/F 1 4238 Bolts
2-0-1-0
7 9 4 5 Wayne Levy Sumukh Tendulkar
BOYS-11 3/B 1 4240 United
2-1-0-0
6 9 5 4 William Goetzler Rich Morris
BOYS-11 3/G 4 4241 Storm
3-0-0-0
9 12 1 11 Mike Meurer
BOYS-11 3/H 4 4243 Eagles
3-0-0-0
9 12 4 8 Eliza Datta Andrew Wagner
BOYS-11 3/K2 6 4244 Wildcats
2-1-0-0
6 16 11 5 Pawel Kisiel Susan MacDonald
BOYS-10 1/AA 1 4354 Manchester United
3-0-0-0
9 19 4 15 Marco Viscariello Lefteris Georgiadis
BOYS-10 2/B 4 4355 Liverpool
2-1-0-0
6 11 6 5 Raj Ananth Mandeep Dhadly
BOYS-10 2/F 2 4356 Tottenham Hotspurs
1-1-0-0
3 6 10 -4 David Belfort Bill Apostolica
BOYS-10 2/H 6 4357 Arsenal
1-2-0-0
3 9 13 -4 Greg Pinto Zaw Min Oo
BOYS-10 3/D 2 4358 Chelsea
2-1-0-0
6 15 6 9 John Curran Vladimir Umansky
BOYS-10 3/H 6 4359 Aston Vill
0-3-0-0
0 4 12 -8 Greg Gentile Andrew Wardly
BOYS-10 3/O 6 4360 Newcastle United
1-1-1-0
4 9 3 6 Michael Brenner Rush Ehrhart
BOYS-10 4/C 2 4361 Cardiff City
3-0-0-0
9 21 1 20 Daniel Greenberg Jorge Montoya
BOYS-10 4/D 6 4362 Everton
2-0-0-0
6 8 3 5 Jon Lemelman
BOYS-10 4/F2 8 4363 Stoke City
3-0-0-0
9 16 5 11 Christopher Morris Lucas Terhost
BOYS-9 2/A 2 4014 United
1-2-0-0
3 8 12 -4 Brian Rooney Martin Marro
BOYS-9 2/B 6 4015 City
0-3-0-0
0 1 17 -16 Eric Sprung Mauricio Zuniga
BOYS-9 2/C 2 4016 Storm
0-2-0-0
0 2 19 -17 Roy Stein Matt Whitney
BOYS-9 2/E 6 4017 Lightning
1-1-0-0
3 3 3 0 Edward Johnston
BOYS-9 3/D 1 4018 Thunder
0-2-1-0
1 5 12 -7 Tom Murphy Geoff Stein
BOYS-9 3/H 4 4019 Fire
1-2-0-0
3 7 9 -2 Dan Finkelstein Dennis McNicholl

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President John Stephans 617-558-7601 E-mail
Registrar Deborah Avant (617) 876-5132 E-mail
Referee Assignments John McKenna (617) 678-8246 E-mail
Field Scheduler Ephraim Ezekiel (617) 964-7885 E-mail
Field Scheduler Ralph Ranalli E-mail
Field Scheduler Kevin Kenny 617-969-7369 E-mail
Boys Director Tom Hill (617) 680-6067 E-mail