Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Mansfield Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Mansfield Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 1/A1 4 3155 Hornets
2-0-0-0
6 6 2 4 Kelly Kemp Diana Garvin
GIRLS-14 2/E 2 3159 Hornets
2-1-0-0
6 5 6 -1 Jim Krone Dennis Corning
GIRLS-14 3/F 2 3163 Hornets
3-0-0-0
9 7 1 6 Peter Quirke Philip Shannon
GIRLS-14 3/Q 12 3166 Hornets
2-0-0-0
6 7 2 5 Jonathan Walker
GIRLS-14 4/G1 1 3169 Hornets
2-0-1-0
7 8 2 6 Bill Doherty Eric Lombardi
GIRLS-12 2/A 3 3170 Hornets
0-2-1-0
1 1 7 -6 Dana Cooney Caroline Bruno
GIRLS-12 3/C 4 3171 Hornets
2-1-0-0
6 12 9 3 Walter Wilk Jeff Noonan
GIRLS-12 3/F1 5 3173 Hornets
2-0-0-0
6 6 3 3 Sam Walker
GIRLS-12 3/J 3 3174 Hornets
2-0-1-0
7 5 3 2 John Rau Scott Yaghoobian
GIRLS-12 4/A 2 4242 Hornets
3-0-0-0
9 13 2 11 Kevin Carty Cynthia Klain
GIRLS-12 4/C 6 4245 Hornets
0-2-0-0
0 3 11 -8 John Golden
GIRLS-11 2/B 4 3175 Hornets
2-1-0-0
6 6 3 3 Scott Robison Jon Cowell
GIRLS-11 2/G 1 3176 Hornets
0-2-1-0
1 5 10 -5 David Santos Jeff Noonan
GIRLS-11 3/G 4 3177 Hornets
3-0-0-0
9 9 1 8 David Kobasa Mike Brown
GIRLS-11 3/J 1 3183 Hornets
2-1-0-0
6 7 5 2 Rosemaire Sirois Haley Wall
GIRLS-10 2/A 4 3190 Green Hornets
0-3-0-0
0 2 17 -15 Matt Zajac
GIRLS-10 2/D 1 3188 White Hornets
2-1-0-0
6 8 5 3 Michael Grady Margaret Hanley
GIRLS-10 3/F 3 3191 Buzz
0-1-1-0
1 7 14 -7 Eric Hubler
GIRLS-10 3/F 5 3193 Swarm
0-1-1-0
1 8 12 -4 Bill Doherty Glen Brown
GIRLS-9 3/C1 3 4408 Hornets
2-1-0-0
6 7 5 2 Mark Powers
GIRLS-9 3/C2 11 3216 Green Hornets
3-0-0-0
9 27 6 21 Leo Lake
GIRLS-9 3/E 3 3218 White Hornets
2-0-1-0
7 18 10 8 Paul Anastasia
GIRLS-9 3/E 5 3219 Buzz
1-2-0-0
3 18 17 1 Frank Roberts
BOYS-14 2/B 2 3222 Hornets
0-2-1-0
1 4 6 -2 Matt Savoie Frank Caridi
BOYS-14 3/B2 12 3226 Hornets
0-2-0-0
0 2 10 -8 Carl Dickman
BOYS-14 3/G 2 4410 Hornets
1-2-0-0
3 7 8 -1 Michael Gorham Kevin Giffen
BOYS-14 4/D 2 3231 Hornets
0-3-0-0
0 4 8 -4 Susan Moody Hugh Moody
BOYS-12 2/C 4 3232 Hornets
0-3-0-0
0 5 12 -7 Rodney Gurnon Dave Elsner
BOYS-12 3/M 2 3233 Hornets
3-0-0-0
9 18 5 13 Cathy DeMassi Charlie DeMassi
BOYS-11 2/A 6 3236 Hornets
0-3-0-0
0 4 16 -12 Bob Rowe Rob Hyland
BOYS-11 3/F 3 3238 Hornets
3-0-0-0
9 16 3 13 Paul Anastasia Scott Klimas
BOYS-11 4/B 5 4275 Hornets
3-0-0-0
9 15 1 14 Randy Tavares Dan DeSimone
BOYS-10 2/E 4 3243 White Hornets
1-0-2-0
5 7 6 1 Stephen Corrigan Justin Davey
BOYS-10 2/E 1 3239 Green Hornets
1-2-0-0
3 4 6 -2 Desmond Doyle Charles Stapleton
BOYS-10 3/G 2 3245 Buzz
1-2-0-0
3 6 9 -3 Mark Mcguire Pat Garrahy
BOYS-10 3/G 6 3246 Swarm
0-3-0-0
0 1 18 -17 William Fundora
BOYS-9 3/A 3 3249 Green Hornets
2-0-1-0
7 9 3 6 Jennifer Blood Cynthia Klain
BOYS-9 3/A 5 3250 White Hornets
0-3-0-0
0 2 13 -11 John Shannon
BOYS-9 3/C 1 3251 Buzz
1-2-0-0
3 6 15 -9 James Higgins
BOYS-9 3/C 4 3252 Swarm
1-2-0-0
3 6 14 -8 De Sousa Miguel

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Kelly Kemp (508) 339-5486 E-mail
Registrar Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Registrar Bob Rowe (508) 339-2743 E-mail
Registrar Andre Fernandes E-mail
Referee Assignments Joe Esposito 508-261-0379 E-mail
Referee Assignments David Cass (508) 889-2674 E-mail
Referee Assignments Stephen Corrigan 7742844014 E-mail
Field Scheduler Bob Rowe (508) 339-2743 E-mail
Field Scheduler Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Treasurer David Santos E-mail
Immediate Past President Keith Broyles (508) 339-0505 E-mail
Girls Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Boys Director Bob Rowe (508) 339-2743 E-mail
Boys Director Desmond Doyle (508) 339-0545 E-mail
Assistant Registrar Jennifer Blood E-mail