Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Hopkinton Youth Soccer Association - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Hopkinton Youth Soccer Association.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/E 5 3323 Academy A
3-1-0-1
8 13 4 9 Wayne Sygrove Fernando Vitorino
GIRLS-14 3/J 3 3324 Academy B
0-2-1-0
1 2 7 -5 Joel Cordeiro
GIRLS-12 2/C 2 4081 Academy A
0-4-0-0
0 3 12 -9 Wayne Sygrove Joel Cordeiro
GIRLS-12 3/C 6 4082 Academy B
2-0-0-0
6 7 3 4 Fernando Vitorino
GIRLS-12 4/C 4 2169 Pumas
2-1-1-0
7 9 4 5 Don Gallagher Mike Nordling
GIRLS-11 3/J 1 4212 Jaguars
2-1-1-0
7 3 9 -6 Robert Cole Steven Levandosky
GIRLS-10 2/B 5 2825 Academy A
3-0-1-0
10 8 2 6 Matthew Pecheone
GIRLS-10 3/N 2 4085 Stars
2-2-0-0
6 9 10 -1 Shannon Sansonetti Doug Cox
GIRLS-10 4/A2 7 2827 Academy B
4-0-0-0
12 18 2 16 Joel Cordeiro
GIRLS-9 3/A1 3 4219 Lions
2-0-1-0
7 14 3 11 Bradley VanBuren Jeff Bouffard
GIRLS-9 3/E 3 4220 Tigers
1-2-0-0
3 3 8 -5 Jerry Hughes Dan ORourke
BOYS-1819 2/A 5 4614 H-Train
1-0-1-0
4 4 1 3 Joe Clements Andy Ullman
BOYS-16 3/A 2 4613 Blazers
0-1-0-0
0 1 9 -8 Joe Baldiga Mark Kalen
BOYS-16 3/A 5 4612 Panthers
0-0-0-0
0 0 0 0 Michael Pucci Greg Covino
BOYS-14 2/G 4 4087 Academy
2-0-1-0
7 5 1 4 Matthew Pecheone Pete Gallo
BOYS-14 3/B 4 2842 Warriors
0-3-0-0
0 2 19 -17 Jerry Spar Sal Guerra
BOYS-14 4/E1 1 3641 Jets
0-4-0-0
0 1 13 -12 Timothy Ritterbusch Henry Lombard
BOYS-12 3/D 2 3331 Academy
2-0-2-0
8 11 8 3 Pete Gallo
BOYS-12 3/J 1 4213 Heat
0-4-0-0
0 8 28 -20 Jim Mirabile Sal Guerra
BOYS-12 4/F1 2 3150 Barca
2-2-0-0
6 18 10 8 Kurt VonHausen Frank DUrso
BOYS-10 3/B 2 4091 Academy
3-1-0-0
9 21 8 13 Fernando Vitorino
BOYS-10 3/K 4 4092 Atlas
3-0-0-0
9 18 5 13 Chris Michaud Glen Feldman
BOYS-10 4/D 1 4095 Real
1-1-1-0
4 12 9 3 Mel Abraham James Hoyt

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Amy Mick (508) 435-2687 E-mail
Registrar Christine Tourigny 508-435-2470 E-mail
Referee Assignments Colette Cronin (508) 435-5523 Not Available
Field Scheduler Christine Tourigny 508-435-2470 E-mail
Treasurer Dan Ryan (508) 435-4289 E-mail
Boys Director Bradley VanBuren 617-233-6570 E-mail
Girls Director Nigel Ewing (508) 497-9428 E-mail