Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Dedham Youth Soccer Association - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Dedham Youth Soccer Association.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-18 1/A 1 5669 U18 Girls
3-1-0-0
9 19 8 11 Dan McDonnell Steve Manning
GIRLS-16 1/A1 3 5670 D1
1-3-1-0
4 8 12 -4 Christopher Averill Adam Landry
GIRLS-14 3/A 1 2119 Lady Spartans
2-2-2-0
8 10 9 1 Ron Ludvigsen Thomas Salemy
GIRLS-14 3/B 4 3365 Thunder
5-2-1-0
16 17 10 7 Brian McKenna William Stec
GIRLS-14 3/M 1 3327 Flying Squirrels
3-3-2-1
10 13 10 3 Paul Duncan John Barletta
GIRLS-14 4/G1 4 5453 Ded-Boltz
2-1-2-0
8 10 5 5 Joseph Welch
GIRLS-12 2/B 1 2108 Attackers
4-1-2-0
14 22 10 12 Kevin Dooley Adrian Murphy
GIRLS-12 3/F 4 2109 Breakers
2-2-3-0
9 15 13 2 Amy Haelsen Dave Morrissey
GIRLS-12 3/K2 8 2110 Twisters
2-5-0-0
6 25 23 2 Sean Costello
GIRLS-11 2/A 4 2850 Blast
1-6-1-0
4 7 26 -19 Brendan Counihan Amy OConnell
GIRLS-11 3/D 1 2857 Bulldozers
5-0-2-0
17 25 9 16 Michael De Winter Amy Gabriel
GIRLS-11 4/B 6 4322 Cannons
5-0-2-0
17 23 9 14 Paul Podolski
GIRLS-10 1/A 4 4319 Nor
3-4-0-0
9 15 15 0 Steve Berardinelli Melissa Metcalf
GIRLS-10 2/C1 3 4320 Daredevils
0-5-1-0
1 7 14 -7 Anthony Corrado Greg Dignan
GIRLS-10 3/J 4 4321 Dragons
1-1-0-0
3 3 2 1 John Tocci
GIRLS-10 4/D 3 4854 Dynamite
2-5-0-0
6 6 17 -11 Steve Gentile
GIRLS-9 2/B 5 4858 Cyclones
8-0-0-0
24 21 2 19 John Finn Ed Carroll
GIRLS-9 3/A 3 4859 Crushers
2-0-4-0
10 8 4 4 Julie Murphy Clinton Jason DeAngelis
GIRLS-9 3/J 3 4860 Devils
4-3-0-0
12 22 9 13 Gary Martin
BOYS-1819 1/A 7 5656 19
1-3-1-0
4 9 14 -5 George Cariofiles
BOYS-1819 2/A 3 5657 U18 BOYS
3-1-1-0
10 4 8 -4 Chris DeMeo
BOYS-14 2/B 5 2241 Destroyers
2-4-1-0
7 14 19 -5 George Cariofiles Mike McHugh
BOYS-14 3/C 1 3358 Diablos
2-4-1-0
7 6 11 -5 Robert Rotchford Dan McDonnell
BOYS-14 4/D 4 5524 Diamonbacks
1-3-3-0
6 9 11 -2 John Rice
BOYS-12 2/E 5 2269 Navy Seals
4-3-1-0
13 34 29 5 Bill Sullivan Joe Lavalley
BOYS-12 3/J 3 2270 Ducks
2-2-1-0
7 17 14 3 Joe Croscup Todd OConnor
BOYS-11 3/C 2 2858 Fury
6-0-1-0
19 25 7 18 John Ingram Barbara Nye
BOYS-11 3/F 6 2859 Storm
2-5-0-0
6 23 34 -11 Dennis Cunningham
BOYS-11 3/J 2 5645 Minute Men
0-6-1-0
1 7 35 -28 Tom McGary Lisa Jerome
BOYS-10 2/D 1 4326 Demons
0-7-0-0
0 7 31 -24 Dan McDonnell Robert Rotchford
BOYS-10 3/K 6 4327 Dominators
0-1-0-0
0 1 7 -6 Joe Vella
BOYS-10 3/N 1 4416 United
1-5-1-0
4 10 34 -24 Pat Duncan
BOYS-9 2/B 3 4855 Lightning
3-4-0-0
9 12 17 -5 Mark Overman
BOYS-9 3/D 5 4856 Wolfpack
6-0-2-0
20 31 10 21 Matthew Gillis Bob Bogie
BOYS-9 3/H 4 4857 Lions
0-6-1-0
1 7 31 -24 Shawn Wilmar

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President George Cariofiles (781) 320-3226 E-mail
Registrar Joe Lavalley (781) 329-0788 E-mail
Referee Assignments Joe DAmico (781) 329-3965 E-mail
Field Scheduler Joe DAmico (781) 329-3965 E-mail
Treasurer Derek Soucie (781) 461-4532 E-mail