Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Brookline Soccer Club - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Brookline Soccer Club.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 1/A2 8 523 Blazers
4-6-0-0
12 18 19 -1 Zach Rocha Greg Le Tendre
GIRLS-14 2/C 5 3080 Courage
6-3-1-0
19 16 9 7 Chan MacVeagh
GIRLS-14 2/F 2 1993 Falcons
5-5-0-0
15 15 16 -1 Benjamin Peters Laurent Duchesne
GIRLS-14 3/E 3 4330 Breakers
1-2-2-0
5 5 7 -2 Robert Zahn Michael Gordon
GIRLS-14 3/J 5 1989 Lions
5-2-3-0
18 16 13 3 Kyle Quinn Robert Donahue
GIRLS-12 2/A 1 703 Thunderbolts
6-2-2-0
20 19 12 7 Megan Beaulieu-Jones Richard Brodsky
GIRLS-12 2/E 1 704 Wolfpack
2-3-5-0
11 19 18 1 Matthew Groppo Dennis Mendoza
GIRLS-12 3/D 3 1990 Renegades
3-7-0-0
9 10 24 -14 Greg Le Tendre Charlie Walsh
GIRLS-11 2/A 3 3079 Cardinal
4-2-4-0
16 17 14 3 Morgan Redman Stig Leschly
GIRLS-11 2/D 5 1988 Fury
2-8-0-0
6 11 37 -26 Sara Shine Shamora Michelson
GIRLS-11 3/A 4 3082 Bolts
4-4-1-0
13 10 8 2 Kathryn McCullough
GIRLS-11 3/F 1 4422 Wildcats
4-5-1-0
13 9 20 -11 Todd Washburn
GIRLS-10 2/C 3 3084 Flyers
1-6-3-0
6 13 21 -8 Mike Short
GIRLS-10 2/C 5 3085 Cyclones
5-3-2-0
17 20 18 2 Roxanne Martinez
GIRLS-10 3/B 2 3086 Hurricanes
1-9-0-0
3 13 48 -35 Jonathan Fitzgerald Richard Balaban
GIRLS-9 2/B 4 1992 Galaxy
5-2-3-0
18 32 13 19 Christopher Ternan Sean Daley
GIRLS-9 2/D 1 1991 Strikers
6-3-1-0
19 22 18 4 Christopher Riffe Jeff Stueken
GIRLS-9 2/E 3 3078 Typhoon
2-7-1-0
7 8 27 -19 Christin Wheeler Leo Wang
BOYS-14 2/A 5 2973 Gunners
8-2-0-0
24 46 11 35 Rob Sprague
BOYS-14 2/E 3 4338 United
4-6-0-0
12 31 34 -3 Andrew Taylor
BOYS-14 3/A 6 2970 Cruzeiro
4-2-4-0
16 14 7 7 Trevor Burnham Thomas Bulkeley
BOYS-14 3/D 3 1277 Cosmos
5-4-1-0
16 22 21 1 Benjamin Peters Blair Crawford
BOYS-14 3/L 3 1339 A. C.
2-6-2-0
8 13 22 -9 Steve Albanese Hussein Choreim
BOYS-12 2/A 4 2976 Santos
1-9-0-0
3 11 52 -41 Mike Peters
BOYS-12 3/A2 8 2977 Inter
4-5-1-0
13 15 17 -2 Stephen Kostel
BOYS-12 3/D 3 2978 Benfica
1-9-0-1
2 10 43 -33 Antonio Quintero
BOYS-11 1/A 5 935 Juventus
6-4-0-0
18 27 19 8 Phi Nguyen Jason Harris
BOYS-11 2/C 6 2971 Boca Juniors
3-4-3-0
12 24 21 3 Andrew Sell Jeff Smagula
BOYS-11 2/F 2 1215 Red Star
3-4-3-0
12 17 18 -1 Derek Hatchett
BOYS-11 3/B 5 1269 Dynamo
5-2-3-0
18 27 18 9 Fernando Amaral
BOYS-10 2/A 2 2979 Red Bulls
7-3-0-0
21 46 14 32 Chan MacVeagh Perry Stoll
BOYS-10 2/B 6 2980 Ajax
3-4-3-0
12 23 33 -10 Michael Minahan Evan Appelbaum
BOYS-10 3/C 6 2981 Betis
5-2-2-0
17 28 11 17 Greg Ribatt Sam Wilderman
BOYS-10 3/E 5 2982 Corinthians
2-6-2-0
8 22 29 -7 Dylan Rankin Oscar Benavidez
BOYS-9 2/A 4 1998 Zenit
2-8-0-0
6 8 37 -29 Jeff Fagnan Karen Stern
BOYS-9 2/C 1 1997 Spartak
4-6-0-0
12 24 22 2 Sourena Ansari John Magee
BOYS-9 3/C 3 1996 Chivas
8-1-0-0
24 41 6 35 Daniel Moolman Fernando GonzaloMoreno
BOYS-9 3/D 5 1995 Bayern
7-3-0-0
21 44 21 23 Jenan Bubalo Kenneth Skeer

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Chan MacVeagh (617) 277-0238 E-mail
Registrar Christine Field (617) 232-0394 Not Available
Registrar Jeremy Solomons (617) 734-4688 E-mail
Referee Assignments Jeremy Solomons (617) 734-4688 E-mail
Referee Assignments Alain Chinca (617) 731-9323 E-mail
Field Scheduler Al Davis (617) 734-6641 E-mail
Director Jeff Wulfson (617) 232-3390 E-mail
Immediate Past President Alan Einhorn (617) 566-0015 Not Available
Girls Director John Fisher 617-256-5649 E-mail
Boys Director Alain Chinca (617) 731-9323 E-mail
Boys Director Jeff Smagula 617 304 9226 E-mail