Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Bedford Youth Soccer - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Bedford Youth Soccer.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 3/J 6 2320 Banshees
6-1-0-0
18 15 2 13 Jonathan Schmidt Todd Broyard
GIRLS-14 4/F 2 3831 Bucs14
1-5-1-0
4 5 17 -12 Stephen Dulgarian Eric Pearson
GIRLS-12 2/F 6 2322 Breakers
2-2-3-0
9 13 12 1 Mike O’Shaughnessy Caroline Fedele
GIRLS-12 3/B 2 316 Dynamite
0-6-1-0
1 6 19 -13 Paolo Sepe Todd Szymczak
GIRLS-12 3/L 2 3832 Patriots
1-6-0-0
3 5 28 -23 Bill Herzog Heather Patterson
GIRLS-11 4/A 6 3833 Minutemen
3-3-1-0
10 25 17 8 Brian Deneau Derek Yerardi
GIRLS-10 3/D 4 2802 Strikers
6-0-1-0
19 28 7 21 Beth Venuti Sheryl Poor
GIRLS-10 3/J 1 752 Revolution
2-3-2-0
8 21 23 -2 Steve Steele Chris Grace
GIRLS-9 3/A 4 3835 Breakers
2-4-1-0
7 12 21 -9 Jeff Dreyfus Daisy Girifalco
GIRLS-9 3/F 1 2997 Barracudas
4-3-0-0
12 23 18 5 Jennifer Stewart Kim Lovy
BOYS-14 2/C 1 2804 Xplosion
1-4-2-0
5 6 21 -15 Steve Kennedy Ron Presti
BOYS-14 4/E 4 2805 Rebels
6-0-0-0
18 27 7 20 Daisy Girifalco Matt Doyle
BOYS-12 2/D 4 3836 Buccaneers
3-2-2-0
11 11 13 -2 Dan Coyne Jeremy Goss
BOYS-12 3/D 1 2806 Blue Devils
1-5-0-0
3 6 31 -25 Frank Guo Tim Portlock
BOYS-12 4/G 5 3837 Wolverines
1-4-1-0
4 8 27 -19 Tomislav Zovko Paul Natalizio
BOYS-11 3/J1 2 2930 Blizzard
0-1-0-0
0 2 8 -6 Melissa Tearne Pam Spencer
BOYS-10 3/D 3 3838 United
1-5-1-0
4 7 36 -29 Virendar Kaushik Kenneth Sheridan
BOYS-10 3/J 5 3839 Blazers
3-1-3-0
12 16 12 4 Tara Capobianco Caroline Fedele
BOYS-10 3/Q 2 3840 Stingrays
2-4-1-0
7 19 14 5 Vikram Kumar Alex Dubrovskiy
BOYS-9 3/G 2 2810 Blazers
1-3-2-0
5 11 17 -6 Andy Hurley Chris Mascia
BOYS-9 3/H 2 2809 Stingrays
4-3-0-0
12 14 9 5 Matt Rabe Scott Rauch
BOYS-9 3/K 6 3841 Renegades
4-2-1-0
13 14 18 -4 Eric Pearson Michael Elliot

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Paolo Sepe (781) 271-0322 E-mail
Registrar Nick Cacciolfi (781) 275-1392 Not Available
Registrar Leslie Ringuette 781-275-1392 E-mail
Registrar Nikki Taylor 781-275-1392 E-mail
Referee Assignments Bob Goodman (781) 275-2200 E-mail
Field Scheduler Amy Hamilton 781-275-1392 E-mail
Immediate Past President Stan Reiss (781) 275-9315 E-mail