Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Cosmos 2 1 0 0 6 7 6 1 1 1 0 4 4 1 0 0 3 2

The Cosmos is a member of Section 192.
This is a U-12, DIV: 2 SEC: G
The team color is Navy & White

Welcome to the Team page for the "Cosmos", member of Walpole . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldMylod 1

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4982 09/06/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Cosmos 3 - 2 Westwood Breakers
4985 09/13/14 10:30 am Poncin Hewitt Attleboro Sparks 2 - 3 Walpole Cosmos
4986 09/20/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Cosmos 1 - 2 Millis United
4990 09/27/14 1:15 pm Thurston Upper 8 v 8 Westwood Raptors - Walpole Cosmos
4994 10/04/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Cosmos - N.Attleboro Flash
4997 10/11/14 11:45 am WHS Multi-Purpose 8 v 8 Turf Westwood Breakers - Walpole Cosmos
5000 10/18/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Cosmos - Attleboro Sparks
5001 10/25/14 10:30 am Oak Grove Farm 8 v 8 Millis United - Walpole Cosmos
5005 11/01/14 9:00 am Mylod 1 Walpole Cosmos - Westwood Raptors
5009 11/08/14 9:00 am Rose Field N.Attleboro Flash - Walpole Cosmos

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Terry Doherty (508) 850-9469 E-mail
Assistant Coach Christina Meehan (508) 660-6003 E-mail
Manager Edward Sullivan 508-801-6832 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Registrar Jonathan Elmhurst (508) 404-7159 E-mail
Registrar Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Registrar Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Registrar Karen McCarthy (508) 918-8093 E-mail
Registrar Jeff Tudor (508) 668-3938 E-mail
Referee Assignments Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Referee Assignments Rachel Hanson 5089629268 E-mail
Referee Assignments Pilar Keyes (508) 668-0497 E-mail
Referee Assignments Beth Schultz 7818206824 E-mail
Field Scheduler Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Field Scheduler Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Field Scheduler Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Treasurer Maura Ronan 508 660-7605 E-mail
Treasurer John Stadtler 508-850-9869 E-mail
Immediate Past President Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Mazzocca 508-668-2863 E-mail
Director Kathy Moser (508) 668-3104 E-mail
Girls Director Billy O'Connell (508) 660-8865 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.