Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Sounders 6 3 1 0 19 30 21 9 3 2 0 14 12 3 1 1 16 9

The Sounders is a member of Section 73.
This is a U-10, DIV: 3 SEC: G
The team color is Navy & White

Welcome to the Team page for the "Sounders", member of Walpole . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldMylod 4

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1980 09/06/14 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 31 Mansfield Buzz 0 - 5 Walpole Sounders
1953 09/13/14 3:00 pm Mylod 4 Walpole Sounders 2 - 4 Norfolk Storm
1956 09/20/14 1:00 pm 4B (6v6) Bellingham Hooligans 3 - 1 Walpole Sounders
1959 09/27/14 3:00 pm Mylod 4 Walpole Sounders 4 - 3 Attleboro Raptors
1962 10/04/14 1:00 pm Plymouth Street 31 Mansfield Swarm 2 - 3 Walpole Sounders
1965 10/10/14 4:30 pm Mylod 4 Walpole Sounders 4 - 1 Mansfield Buzz
1968 10/18/14 1:00 pm Pond Street Field 2 Norfolk Storm 1 - 4 Walpole Sounders
1971 10/25/14 3:00 pm Mylod 4 Walpole Sounders 3 - 0 Bellingham Hooligans
1974 11/15/14 11:00 am Poncin Hewitt Attleboro Raptors 3 - 3 Walpole Sounders
1977 11/08/14 3:00 pm Mylod 4 Walpole Sounders 1 - 4 Franklin Panthers

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Thomas McDonough (508) 668-1882 E-mail
Assistant Coach David Budka (508) 533-9462 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Registrar Jonathan Elmhurst (508) 404-7159 E-mail
Registrar Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Registrar Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Registrar Karen McCarthy (508) 918-8093 E-mail
Registrar Jeff Tudor (508) 668-3938 E-mail
Referee Assignments Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Referee Assignments Rachel Hanson 5089629268 E-mail
Referee Assignments Pilar Keyes (508) 668-0497 E-mail
Referee Assignments Beth Schultz 7818206824 E-mail
Field Scheduler Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Field Scheduler Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Field Scheduler Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Treasurer Maura Ronan 508 660-7605 E-mail
Treasurer John Stadtler 508-850-9869 E-mail
Immediate Past President Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Mazzocca 508-668-2863 E-mail
Director Kathy Moser (508) 668-3104 E-mail
Girls Director Billy O (508) 660-8865 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.