Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Lunakicks KS 6 0 0 0 18 16 5 11 3 0 0 9 1 3 0 0 7 4

The Lunakicks KS is a member of Section 242.
This is a U-14, DIV: 3 SEC: G
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Lunakicks KS", member of Holliston . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldM-2

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5851 04/11/15 9:00 am Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Sudbury Survivors 0 - 1 Holliston Lunakicks KS
5855 04/18/15 9:00 am HYSA Park M-2 Holliston Lunakicks KS 2 - 1 Northboro Tomahawks
5858 04/25/15 1:30 pm Fay School-Mill Street Complex Southboro Strikers 1 - 2 Holliston Lunakicks KS
5859 05/02/15 9:00 am Walker Field Ashland Wolves 3 - 4 Holliston Lunakicks KS
5863 05/09/15 9:00 am HYSA Park M-2 Holliston Lunakicks KS 4 - 0 Westboro UNITED - G14A
5866 05/16/15 9:00 am HYSA Park M-2 Holliston Lunakicks KS 3 - 0 Sudbury Survivors
5870 05/23/15 9:00 am Ellsworth-McAfee Field B Northboro Tomahawks - Holliston Lunakicks KS
5873 05/30/15 8:30 am HYSA Park M-2 Holliston Lunakicks KS - Southboro Strikers
5874 06/06/15 9:00 am HYSA Park M-2 Holliston Lunakicks KS - Ashland Wolves
5878 06/13/15 9:00 am Upper Haskell 1 (Spring) Westboro UNITED - G14A - Holliston Lunakicks KS

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Karen Stamatakos (508) 429-2770 E-mail
Assistant Coach Bill North 617-719-8102 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Garth Fondo 508-429-5594 E-mail
Registrar Robert Boice (508) 429-3245 E-mail
Registrar Matthew Fitzpatrick (508) 429-2923 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Kantrowitz (508) 893-6360 E-mail
Registrar Dan Lacey 508-429-0818 E-mail
Registrar John Potemri (508) 429-7283 E-mail
Registrar Marc Wolfgang (508) 429-5144 E-mail
Referee Assignments John Potemri (508) 429-7283 E-mail
Field Scheduler Not Available
Treasurer Matthew Fitzpatrick (508) 429-2923 E-mail
Treasurer Dan Lacey 508-429-0818 E-mail
Boys Director Robert Boice (508) 429-3245 E-mail
Immediate Past President Chris Guccione 508-429-1413 E-mail
Director Bill North 617-719-8102 E-mail
Director John Potemri (508) 429-7283 E-mail
Director Wayne Regan 508-429-9962 E-mail
Girls Director Marc Wolfgang (508) 429-5144 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.