Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Barcelona - G4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

The Barcelona - G4 is a member of Section 55.
This is a Grade 4, DIV: 4 SEC: C
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Barcelona - G4 ", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-CHA3

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1021 09/10/16 11:45 am Ellsworth-McAfee Field 3 Northboro Green Lightning - Westboro Barcelona - G4
1025 09/17/16 11:45 am Chauncey 3 Westboro Barcelona - G4 - Milf-Hopedale Araujo
1028 09/24/16 11:45 am Hopkinton G4 Academy B - Westboro Barcelona - G4
1029 10/01/16 10:30 am Choate 3 Southboro Express - Westboro Barcelona - G4
1033 10/08/16 11:45 am Chauncey 3 Westboro Barcelona - G4 - Ashland Lightning
1036 10/15/16 11:45 am Chauncey 3 Westboro Barcelona - G4 - Northboro Green Lightning
1040 10/22/16 11:45 am Milf-Hopedale Araujo - Westboro Barcelona - G4
1043 10/29/16 11:45 am Chauncey 3 Westboro Barcelona - G4 - Hopkinton G4 Academy B
1044 11/05/16 11:45 am Chauncey 3 Westboro Barcelona - G4 - Southboro Express
1048 11/12/16 1:30 pm Briasco Field Ashland Lightning - Westboro Barcelona - G4

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Jennifer Kelley (302) 230-6024 E-mail
Assistant Coach Brian Draczynski 617-529-2527 E-mail
Manager Benjamin Gold 859-552-7344 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Sandi Wilichowski (508) 616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne (781) 223-1332 E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.