Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Panthers - Lambert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

The Panthers - Lambert is a member of Section 180.
This is a U-12, DIV: 4 SEC: D
The team color is Orange/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Panthers - Lambert", member of Marlboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldMillhamField

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
4802 09/12/15 11:30 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers - Lambert - Plainville Lightning
4805 09/19/15 10:30 am Choate 2 Southboro Explosion - Marlboro Panthers - Lambert
4806 09/26/15 11:30 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers - Lambert - Westboro REAL - G12B
4810 10/03/15 10:30 am Plains Park 1 Milf-Hopedale Scarlet Hawks - Marlboro Panthers - Lambert
4814 10/10/15 11:30 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers - Lambert - Ashland Hornets
4817 10/17/15 10:30 am School Street Fields - 2 Plainville Lightning - Marlboro Panthers - Lambert
4820 10/24/15 11:30 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers - Lambert - Southboro Explosion
4821 10/31/15 10:30 am Hadley 2 (Spring) Westboro REAL - G12B - Marlboro Panthers - Lambert
4825 11/07/15 11:30 am Millham / Korean Veterans Field Marlboro Panthers - Lambert - Milf-Hopedale Scarlet Hawks
4829 11/14/15 10:30 am Warren Conference Center Ashland Hornets - Marlboro Panthers - Lambert

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Paula Lambert (508) 460-6970 E-mail
Assistant Coach Tim Kinslow E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
Girls Under 9-10 Administrator Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Boys Under 9-10 Administrator Cathy Dressel E-mail
President Adam Matthews (508) 229-8029 E-mail
Registrar David Allen (508) 481-8876 E-mail
Registrar Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Registrar Adam Matthews (508) 229-8029 E-mail
Registrar Starr Pennington E-mail
Registrar Ralph Schafer (508) 485-4857 E-mail
Referee Assignments Pascal Chesnais (617) 674-2669 E-mail
Referee Assignments Peter Johnson (508) 485-5042 E-mail
Referee Assignments Ralph Schafer (508) 485-4857 E-mail
Field Scheduler Trey Donohue 508-303-3357 E-mail
Director Ken Kobus (508) 460-7614 E-mail
Girls Director Andrew Lucas 508-481-7698 E-mail
Boys Director Rob Sheehy 508-485-4815 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.