Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Breakers 4 4 2 0 14 15 13 2 2 2 1 4 6 2 2 1 11 7

The Breakers is a member of Section 233.
This is a U-14, DIV: 3 SEC: D
The team color is Navy & White

Welcome to the Team page for the "Breakers", member of Walpole . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldEllis

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5940 09/06/14 9:00 am Ellis Field 11v11 Walpole Breakers 0 - 1 Wellesley Warriors
5914 09/13/14 9:00 am Idyllbrook 11 v 11 Field Medway Mustangs 1 - 6 Walpole Breakers
5917 09/20/14 7:00 pm Freitas/Rustcraft Field Dedham Tigers 3 - 1 Walpole Breakers
5920 09/27/14 9:00 am Ellis Field 11v11 Walpole Breakers 0 - 0 Framingham Flyers
5923 10/04/14 2:00 pm Warren Conference Center Ashland Leopards 1 - 1 Walpole Breakers
5925 10/11/14 9:00 am Sprague 2 (turf) Wellesley Warriors 0 - 2 Walpole Breakers
5929 10/18/14 9:00 am Ellis Field 11v11 Walpole Breakers 3 - 1 Holliston Strikers LC
5932 10/25/14 9:00 am Ellis Field 11v11 Walpole Breakers 0 - 4 Dedham Tigers
5935 11/01/14 9:00 am Merchant Rd Field 1 Framingham Flyers 2 - 1 Walpole Breakers
5938 11/08/14 9:00 am Ellis Field 11v11 Walpole Breakers 1 - 0 Ashland Leopards

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Dan Bruce (508) 668-6887 E-mail
Assistant Coach Lauren Valenti E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Registrar Jonathan Elmhurst (508) 404-7159 E-mail
Registrar Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Registrar Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Registrar Karen McCarthy (508) 918-8093 E-mail
Registrar Jeff Tudor (508) 668-3938 E-mail
Referee Assignments Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Referee Assignments Rachel Hanson 5089629268 E-mail
Referee Assignments Pilar Keyes (508) 668-0497 E-mail
Referee Assignments Beth Schultz 7818206824 E-mail
Field Scheduler Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Field Scheduler Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Field Scheduler Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Treasurer Maura Ronan 508 660-7605 E-mail
Treasurer John Stadtler 508-850-9869 E-mail
Immediate Past President Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Mazzocca 508-668-2863 E-mail
Director Kathy Moser (508) 668-3104 E-mail
Girls Director Billy O (508) 660-8865 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.