Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
REAL - B14 5 5 0 0 15 32 28 4 3 2 0 24 15 2 3 0 8 13

The REAL - B14 is a member of Section 203.
This is a U-14, DIV: 4 SEC: A1
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "REAL - B14", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-UHA2 Spring

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
6741 04/09/16 3:30 pm 9/11 Memorial Field Southboro Strikers 1 - 3 Westboro REAL - B14
6742 04/16/16 4:00 pm Upper Haskell 2 (Spring) Westboro REAL - B14 7 - 6 Framingham Stone
6743 04/23/16 4:00 pm Byrne (Carisbrooke) Marlboro Panthers - Garcia 4 - 1 Westboro REAL - B14
6744 04/30/16 4:00 pm Upper Haskell 2 (Spring) Westboro REAL - B14 5 - 0 Franklin Sky Blues
6769 05/07/16 2:30 pm Natick High School(Turf) Natick BU14 C2 5 - 1 Westboro REAL - B14
6746 05/14/16 4:00 pm Upper Haskell 2 (Spring) Westboro REAL - B14 1 - 3 Southboro Strikers
6747 05/21/16 2:30 pm Merchant Rd Field 1 Framingham Stone 1 - 3 Westboro REAL - B14
6748 05/28/16 4:00 pm Upper Haskell 2 (Spring) Westboro REAL - B14 9 - 2 Marlboro Panthers - Garcia
6749 06/04/16 4:00 pm Beaver Pond/Chilson Beach Franklin Sky Blues 2 - 0 Westboro REAL - B14
6750 06/11/16 4:00 pm Upper Haskell 2 (Spring) Westboro REAL - B14 2 - 4 Northboro Defenders

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Assistant Coach Louis Flerra 508-898-9962 E-mail
Manager Khoa Vo 508-439-2293 E-mail

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Sandi Wilichowski (508) 616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne (781) 223-1332 E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.