Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Real - B8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

The Real - B8 is a member of Section 251.
This is a Grade 8, DIV: 3 SEC: J
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Real - B8", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldWSB-UHA1

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5882 09/10/16 2:30 pm Upper Haskell 1 (Fall) Westboro Real - B8 - Ashland Revolution
5885 09/17/16 1:30 pm 9/11 Memorial Field Southboro Strikers - Westboro Real - B8
5886 09/24/16 2:30 pm Upper Haskell 1 (Fall) Westboro Real - B8 - Sudbury Storm
5890 10/01/16 2:30 pm Franklin High School Turf Franklin Strikers - Westboro Real - B8
5894 10/08/16 2:30 pm Upper Haskell 1 (Fall) Westboro Real - B8 - Foxboro Warriors
5897 10/15/16 3:00 pm Walker Field Ashland Revolution - Westboro Real - B8
5900 10/22/16 2:30 pm Upper Haskell 1 (Fall) Westboro Real - B8 - Southboro Strikers
5901 10/29/16 1:00 pm Lincoln Sudbury Regional High School Sudbury Storm - Westboro Real - B8
5905 11/05/16 2:30 pm Upper Haskell 1 (Fall) Westboro Real - B8 - Franklin Strikers
5909 11/12/16 2:30 pm Sam Berns Community Field FHS-1 Foxboro Warriors - Westboro Real - B8

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Raymond Chan (508) 366-8725 E-mail
Assistant Coach Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Sandi Wilichowski (508) 616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne (781) 223-1332 E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.