Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Barcelona - B4 3 7 0 0 6 19 40 -21 1 4 0 9 20 2 3 0 10 20

The Barcelona - B4 is a member of Section 0.
This is a U-0, DIV: 3 SEC: L
The team color is Red/Black

Welcome to the Team page for the "Barcelona - B4", member of Westboro . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home Field

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
1230 04/09/16 1:00 pm PQ (1B) Belmont B11-2 5 - 0 Westboro Barcelona - B4
1203 04/16/16 10:30 am Chauncey 6 Westboro Barcelona - B4 1 - 7
1206 04/23/16 12:45 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 3 Hopkinton B4 Academy 7 - 3 Westboro Barcelona - B4
1209 04/30/16 1:00 pm Chauncey 5 Westboro Barcelona - B4 2 - 6
1212 05/07/16 1:00 pm Weeks 5C 2 - 3 Westboro Barcelona - B4
1755 05/14/16 12:15 pm Town Office Field Lincoln Cobras 4 - 0 Westboro Barcelona - B4
1759 05/21/16 10:30 am Chauncey 5 Westboro Barcelona - B4 3 - 4 Watertown United
1762 05/24/16 6:00 pm Chauncey 2 Westboro Barcelona - B4 0 - 1
1765 06/04/16 1:00 pm Choate Field 1 Southboro Galaxy 2 - 4 Westboro Barcelona - B4
1768 06/11/16 1:00 pm Chauncey 5 Westboro Barcelona - B4 3 - 2 Hopkinton Arsenal

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Not Available
Assistant Coach Not Available
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Registrar Kandice Glassman 508-954-8587 E-mail
Registrar Sandi Wilichowski (508) 616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail
Registrar Christian Wright (508) 561-4341 E-mail
Referee Assignments Paul Courchesne (781) 223-1332 E-mail
Field Scheduler Macy Joseph 508-294-9730 E-mail
Director Neil Bentley (508) 948-5747 E-mail
Immediate Past President Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Director Rob Fitzgibbon III 508-836-4044 E-mail
Girls Director Michelle Grandin (774) 285-6155 E-mail
Boys Director Scott Henderson 508-870-0114 E-mail
Girls Director Ken Kincaid E-mail
Girls Director Kenneth Kincaid (508) 366-6609 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Lord 508-878-5050 E-mail
Girls Director Matthew Meehan 508-389-9993 E-mail
Boys Director Doug Mosher (508) 259-7074 E-mail
Director TIm Singleton 617-901-6079 E-mail
Director Sandra Wilichowski 508-616-7976 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.