Team Page

Printer-friendly version

Team Standing

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Heatwave 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 -6 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0

The Heatwave is a member of Section 238.
This is a U-14, DIV: 3 SEC: F
The team color is Navy & White

Welcome to the Team page for the "Heatwave", member of Walpole . Below you will find the Team Schedule.

HINT: If you visit this page frequently, you can add it directly to your bookmarks! With this new interface, we've designed these team pages to be called without prior navigation. Hope that helps!

Home FieldEllis

Team Schedule

DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE - You can now download your team schedule to your calendar viewer (Outlook, iCal, etc.) - Click Here

Game # Scheduled
Game Date
Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
5790 04/11/15 10:30 am AFM School Blackstone UNITED PR - Walpole Heatwave
5763 04/18/15 11:00 am Ellis Field 11v11 Walpole Heatwave 0 - 6 Foxboro Warriors
5766 04/25/15 2:15 pm Haskell Sudbury Gunners Academy - Walpole Heatwave
5769 05/02/15 11:00 am Ellis Field 11v11 Walpole Heatwave - Franklin Fury
5772 05/09/15 9:00 am Wheelock - Field 1 Medfield Fire - Walpole Heatwave
5775 05/16/15 11:00 am Ellis Field 11v11 Walpole Heatwave - Blackstone UNITED PR
5778 05/23/15 9:00 am Sam Berns Community Field FHS-1 Foxboro Warriors - Walpole Heatwave
5781 05/30/15 11:00 am Ellis Field 11v11 Walpole Heatwave - Sudbury Gunners Academy
5784 06/06/15 9:00 am King Street 11v11 #1 Franklin Fury - Walpole Heatwave
5787 06/13/15 11:00 am Ellis Field 11v11 Walpole Heatwave - Medfield Fire

 

Legend
  changed section
  Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
  Designates one team is in cross over section.

Coaching Staff

Title Name Phone Email
Coach Jim Clancy 508-660-9777 E-mail
Assistant Coach Laura Garrity 508-505-0247 E-mail
Manager Not Available

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Registrar Jonathan Elmhurst (508) 404-7159 E-mail
Registrar Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Registrar Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Registrar Karen McCarthy (508) 918-8093 E-mail
Registrar Jeff Tudor (508) 668-3938 E-mail
Referee Assignments Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Referee Assignments Rachel Hanson 5089629268 E-mail
Referee Assignments Pilar Keyes (508) 668-0497 E-mail
Referee Assignments Beth Schultz 7818206824 E-mail
Field Scheduler Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Field Scheduler Thomas Grimes (508) 668-1064 E-mail
Field Scheduler Callum Maclean (617) 529-1994 E-mail
Treasurer Maura Ronan 508 660-7605 E-mail
Treasurer John Stadtler 508-850-9869 E-mail
Immediate Past President Mark Gallivan (508) 878-8261 E-mail
Boys Director Rich Mazzocca 508-668-2863 E-mail
Director Kathy Moser (508) 668-3104 E-mail
Girls Director Billy O (508) 660-8865 E-mail

Where are we playing?

If you are looking for the playing fields for opposing teams, you would do better to use the Section Page for this team. The Section page includes the full section schedule, and links to all Team Information.