Section Display

Printer-friendly version

Standings For BOYS Grade 3 Division 2 Section A1


Boy's Standings

Section Leadership

Role Name Phone Email
Division Director Richard Steponaitis (508) 384-0511 E-Mail
Section Captain Reuben Ackerman 508-545-0447 E-Mail

Section Standings

Home
Away
TeamWLT F PTSGFGA+/-WLTGFGA WLTGFGA
Natick Phoenix FC 8 1 1 0 25 53 14 39 3 1 1 20 10 5 0 0 33 4
Brookline Roma 7 2 1 0 22 38 22 16 4 1 0 17 8 3 1 1 21 14
Newton B Newton Vipers 3 6 1 0 10 23 32 -9 2 3 0 10 14 1 3 1 13 18
Hopkinton United (B3) 3 2 0 0 9 9 12 -3 2 1 0 6 8 1 1 0 3 4
Arlington Coyotes 0 5 0 0 5 25 -20 0 2 0 1 11 0 3 0 4 14


Point Breakdown: Wins (3 points), Loss (0 points), Tie (1 point), Forfeit (-1 point)

Section Information

Team Field Coach Assistant Coach
Natick Phoenix FC Cole Center South (6V6) Reuben Ackerman
Brookline Roma Soule Recreation Center Jeff Smagula Jeremy Robin
Newton B Newton Vipers Weeks 5C Steffen Helming
Hopkinton United (B3) Fruit St. Grass Field 3 Bradley VanBuren Bill Cooper
Arlington Coyotes Bishop Field Steve Moniak Larry Slotnick

 

Legend
Section Captain
Midseason Team Swap
Designates Official BAYS game
Does not count towards standings
Designates one team is in cross over section.

Schedule and Results by Week

Week # 1, Weekend of: 2016-09-10

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
6586 09/10/16 2:30 pm Weeks 5C Newton B Newton Vipers 5 - 0 Arlington Coyotes
6596 09/10/16 2:30 pm Cole Center South (6V6) Natick Phoenix FC 3 - 3 Brookline Roma
6597 09/10/16 2:30 pm 2C Flerra A-B United 1 - 6 C-C Lions
6598 09/10/16 2:30 pm Chauncey 2 Westboro United - B3 0 - 2 Framingham Strikers

Week # 2, Weekend of: 2016-09-17

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
6587 09/17/16 1:30 pm Soule Recreation Center Brookline Roma 6 - 2 Arlington Coyotes
6599 09/17/16 2:30 pm Cole Center South (6V6) Natick Phoenix FC 3 - 6 Newton B Newton Vipers
6600 09/17/16 2:30 pm Merchant field 5 Framingham Strikers 4 - 4 C-C Lions
6601 09/17/16 2:30 pm Chauncey 2 Westboro United - B3 7 - 0 A-B United

Week # 3, Weekend of: 2016-09-24

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
6588 09/24/16 1:30 pm Bishop Field Arlington Coyotes 0 - 7 Natick Phoenix FC
6602 09/24/16 2:30 pm Weeks 5C Newton B Newton Vipers 0 - 2 Brookline Roma
6603 09/24/16 2:30 pm Banta Davis 7 Front C-C Lions 2 - 2 Westboro United - B3
6604 09/24/16 2:30 pm 2C Flerra A-B United 0 - 7 Framingham Strikers

Week # 4, Weekend of: 2016-10-01

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
6589 10/01/16 2:30 pm Banta Davis 7 Front C-C Lions 1 - 6 Natick Phoenix FC
6605 10/14/16 5:00 pm Merchant field 5 Framingham Strikers 5 - 2 Newton B Newton Vipers Game postponed to TBD new date
6606 10/23/16 12:15 pm Poncin Hewitt Attleboro United 2 - 6 Brookline Roma Game postponed - Attleboro fields unplayable.
6607 10/16/16 4:15 pm Chauncey 2 Westboro United - B3 3 - 2 Arlington Coyotes Game postponed to 10/16.

Week # 5, Weekend of: 2016-10-08

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
6590 10/23/16 4:00 pm Bishop Field Arlington Coyotes 1 - 4 C-C Lions
6608 09/23/16 5:15 pm MathWorks Upper Field (6v6) Natick Phoenix FC 6 - 0 Framingham Strikers Played 9/23
6609 11/06/16 2:30 pm Weeks 5C Newton B Newton Vipers 2 - 1 Attleboro United
6610 10/08/16 1:30 pm Soule Recreation Center Brookline Roma 2 - 0 Westboro United - B3

Week # 6, Weekend of: 2016-10-15

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
6591 10/15/16 1:30 pm Soule Recreation Center Brookline Roma 0 - 3 Natick Phoenix FC
6611 10/15/16 2:30 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 1 Hopkinton United (B3) 2 - 1 Newton B Newton Vipers
6612 10/15/16 2:30 pm Banta Davis 7 Front C-C Lions 5 - 1 Attleboro United
6613 10/15/16 2:30 pm Merchant field 5 Framingham Strikers 6 - 0 Westboro United - B3

Week # 7, Weekend of: 2016-10-22

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
6592 11/11/16 5:00 pm Albemarle B Newton B Newton Vipers 1 - 6 Natick Phoenix FC Rained out. To be rescheduled.
6614 10/22/16 2:30 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 3 Hopkinton United (B3) 3 - 7 Brookline Roma
6615 10/22/16 2:30 pm Banta Davis 7 Front C-C Lions 3 - 1 Framingham Strikers
6616 10/22/16 1:30 pm Poncin Hewitt Attleboro United 2 - 1 Westboro United - B3

Week # 8, Weekend of: 2016-10-29

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
6593 10/29/16 2:30 pm Cole Center South (6V6) Natick Phoenix FC 3 - 1 Hopkinton United (B3)
6617 10/29/16 4:30 pm Soule Recreation Center Brookline Roma 7 - 3 Newton B Newton Vipers
6618 10/29/16 2:30 pm Chauncey 2 Westboro United - B3 1 - 3 C-C Lions
6619 10/29/16 2:30 pm Merchant field 5 Framingham Strikers 3 - 3 Attleboro United

Week # 9, Weekend of: 2016-11-05

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
6594 11/05/16 2:30 pm Weeks 5C Newton B Newton Vipers 2 - 5 C-C Lions
6620 11/05/16 4:30 pm Soule Recreation Center Brookline Roma 2 - 0 Framingham Strikers
6621 11/05/16 2:30 pm Fruit St. Grass Field 3 Hopkinton United (B3) 1 - 0 Attleboro United
6622 11/05/16 2:30 pm MathWorks Upper Field (6v6) Natick Phoenix FC 5 - 0 Westboro United - B3

Week # 10, Weekend of: 2016-11-12

Game # Date/Time Field Home Team Score Away Team Notes
6595 11/12/16 2:30 pm Banta Davis 7 Front C-C Lions 6 - 3 Brookline Roma
6623 11/12/16 2:30 pm Merchant field 5 Framingham Strikers 1 - 2 Hopkinton United (B3)
6624 11/12/16 1:30 pm Poncin Hewitt Attleboro United 2 - 11 Natick Phoenix FC
6625 11/12/16 2:30 pm Chauncey 2 Westboro United - B3 1 - 1 Newton B Newton Vipers

Coaches should verify all game locations & times with opposing coach prior to day of play.