Standings by Town

Printer-friendly version

Records for Hopkinton Youth Soccer Association - By Gender - Age - Division - Section

Below you will find the standings of all teams part of Hopkinton Youth Soccer Association.

Section Schedule?

If you click on the Section Letter, you will be provided with the Sections full schedule, and section details.

Team Schedule?

By clicking on the Team Name, you will be presented the team's full schedule, and coaching information.

Playing Field?

By clicking on the Field, you will be presented with the team's home playing field.

Gender-Age
Div/Sec
SN # Team Field W-L-T-F PTS GF GA GD Coach Asst Coach
GIRLS-14 2/E 3 3323 Academy A
4-6-0-0
12 12 19 -7 Wayne Sygrove
GIRLS-14 3/F 3 4079 Lightning
0-9-1-0
1 3 34 -31 Sean Davan Jill Ostrowski
GIRLS-14 3/K 5 3324 Academy B
4-2-4-0
16 16 14 2 Joel Cordeiro
GIRLS-14 4/G1 3 2190 Thunder
1-6-3-1
5 14 38 -24 Chris Mingace
GIRLS-12 2/D2 7 4081 Academy A
6-3-1-0
19 23 10 13 Wayne Sygrove
GIRLS-12 3/C 2 4082 Academy B
2-7-1-0
7 21 31 -10 Fernando Vitorino
GIRLS-12 3/H 6 2169 Pumas
3-7-0-0
9 15 34 -19 Jim Hynes Don Gallagher
GIRLS-12 4/F 4 4080 Cougars
2-4-4-0
10 16 23 -7 Don Sutherland Mike Nordling
GIRLS-11 3/A 3 2831 Cheetahs
5-2-1-0
16 18 7 11 Bob Provencher Marianne Dempsey
GIRLS-11 3/G 5 4212 Jaguars
2-5-3-0
9 9 17 -8 Robert Cole Steven Levandosky
GIRLS-11 4/B 5 2833 Panthers
1-9-0-0
3 4 51 -47 Ed Beauvais Joe Clements
GIRLS-10 2/B 2 2825 Academy A
2-6-2-0
8 16 24 -8 Matthew Pecheone
GIRLS-10 3/D 3 4083 Comets
0-7-3-0
3 15 25 -10 Jessica Bruce Glen Feldman
GIRLS-10 3/H 2 2827 Academy B
2-6-2-0
8 22 42 -20 Joel Cordeiro
GIRLS-10 3/N 5 4084 Rockets
2-7-1-0
7 21 43 -22 Leo Squatrito Sheila Farrell
GIRLS-10 4/D 6 4085 Stars
4-5-1-0
13 25 28 -3 Shannon Sansonetti Torin Dragsbaek
GIRLS-9 3/D 6 4219 Lions
9-1-0-0
27 66 11 55 Bradley VanBuren Jeff Bouffard
GIRLS-9 4/A 2 4220 Tigers
5-3-2-0
17 30 25 5 Sean Kimball Ty Gould

Organizational Members

Title Name Phone Email
President Not Available
Registrar Colette Cronin (508) 435-5523 E-mail
Referee Assignments Colette Cronin (508) 435-5523 E-mail
Field Scheduler Colette Cronin (508) 435-5523 E-mail
Treasurer Dan Ryan (508) 435-4289 E-mail
Boys Director Tom Skiba (508) 497-9465 E-mail
Girls Director Bob Champlin (617) 905-0768 E-mail
Director Deb Andrews 508-435-1958 E-mail